WTA 25k Florence, SC, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Florence, SC, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Florence, SC, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2015-10-19Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Florence, SC, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Grace Min (3) (USA)[H2H]
SFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFGrace Min (3) (USA)Robin Anderson (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFGrace Min (3) (USA)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFRobin Anderson (USA)Sofia Kenin (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Arantxa Rus (8) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Brianna Thompson (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NLD)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Grace Min (3) (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofia Kenin (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)2-6 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Robin Anderson (USA)Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Nicole Frenkel (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (8) (NLD)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Nicole Coopersmith (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Brianna Thompson (WC) (AUS)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NLD)Julia Jones (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva ()Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Grace Min (3) (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (USA)Paula Ormaechea (7) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Kenin (USA)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (USA)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEma Burgic Bucko (BIH)
Keri Wong (USA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
7-6(6) 6-1
SFEma Burgic Bucko (BIH)
Keri Wong (USA)
Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
7-6(2) 6-1
SFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Anna Brogan (GBR)
Michaela Gordon (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Grace Min (USA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFEma Burgic Bucko (BIH)
Keri Wong (USA)
Angelina Gabueva (4) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-4 6-1
QFAnna Brogan (GBR)
Michaela Gordon (USA)
Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
WO
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
WO
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
WO
R16Grace Min (USA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Kimberley Koerner (WC) (_GE)
Brianna Thompson (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Angelina Gabueva (4) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-4
R16Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)
Keri Wong (USA)
Salome Devidze (GEO)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-0 6-2
R16Anna Brogan (GBR)
Michaela Gordon (USA)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
WO
R16Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
5-7 6-0 10-6
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Akiko Okuda (WC) (USA)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)Ellen Perez (AUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (2) (UKR)Caroline Price (16) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sophie Chang (14) (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (4) (BRA)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (11) (USA)Beatrice Capra (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Shiho Akita (6) (JPN)6-4 4-1[H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (10) ()Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Sofia Kenin (9) (USA)Michaela Gordon (8) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ellen Perez (AUS)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (15) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (2) (UKR)Nami Otsuka (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caroline Price (16) (USA)Jessica Livianu (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Salome Devidze (GEO)Alexa Graham (3) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sophie Chang (14) (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (4) (BRA)Anna Wintrich (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Emerald Able (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Capra (USA)Anna Brogan (5) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (11) (USA)Jacqueline Pelletier (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shiho Akita (6) (JPN)Sofya Zhuk (WC) ()7-6(6) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Kelly Chen (13) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)Katherine White (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (10) ()Amy Zhu (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michaela Gordon (8) (USA)Aleah Marrow (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kenin (9) (USA)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Elena Strahova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ellen Perez (AUS)Kimberley Koerner (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaqueline Adina Cristian (15) (ROU)Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nami Otsuka (USA)Shannon Cox ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Livianu (USA)Akiko Okuda (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caroline Price (16) (USA)Nicolin Luecke ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexa Graham (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Jessica Ho (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (USA)Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (14) (USA)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Wintrich (_GE)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emerald Able (USA)Zoe Cauthen (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Angelina Zhuravleva (12) ()7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anna Brogan (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Capra (USA)Alyvia Jones (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Pelletier (USA)Ramya Natarajan (WC) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (11) (USA)Makenna Jones (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shiho Akita (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofya Zhuk (WC) ()Chanel Bell (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Spirit Edley (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kelly Chen (13) (USA)Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)Raveena Kingsley (7) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katherine White (USA)Gabriela Srodowski (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (USA)Zina Graves (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (10) ()Cameron Morra (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Gordon (8) (USA)Crystel Butler (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleah Marrow (USA)Marie Kathrin Krueger (_GE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Epiphany B. Turner (USA)Samantha Koelliker ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kenin (9) (USA)Keri Wong (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Salome Devidze (GEO)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Marie Kathrin Krueger (_GE)
Anna Wintrich (_GE)
6-3 6-0
Q1Shiho Akita (JPN)
Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Chanel Bell (WC) (CAN)
Gabriela Srodowski (USA)
6-2 6-0