WTA 25k Fergana, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Fergana, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Fergana, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2013-09-23Hard
OutdoorFergana, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Fergana, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)2-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (1Q) (UKR)Lyudmyla Kichenok (1Q) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)Veronika Kapshay (5) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (1Q) (UKR)Basak Eraydin (1Q) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)Ankita Raina (3) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFVeronika Kapshay (5) (UKR)Erika Takao (5) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNigina Abduraimova (6) (UZB)Mari Tanaka (6) (JPN)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (1Q) (UKR)Ksenia Palkina (1Q) (KGZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)Anna Smolina (3) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (IND)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (5) (UKR)Yana Khon (5) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Erika Takao (JPN)Michaela Honcova (SVK)7-6(4) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mari Tanaka (6) (JPN)Guzal Yusupova (6) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)Arina Folts (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (1Q) (UKR)Polina Merenkova (1Q) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)Anna Grigoryan (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)Anna Kechko (3) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Smolina (Q) ()Dona Valihanova (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (WC) (IND)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (5) (UKR)Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yana Khon (WC) (UZB)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Takao (JPN)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Polina Pekhova (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (6) (JPN)Tatiana Grigoryan (6) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Guzal Yusupova (Q) (UZB)Alexandra Riley (Q) (USA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Arina Folts (Q) (UZB)Amina Mukhametshina (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)Aleksandra Stakhanova (Q) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-4 6-2
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Erika Takao (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-1 6-3
SFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 6-3
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Amina Mukhametshina (1) (UZB)
Guzal Yusupova (UZB)
6-0 6-1
QFErika Takao (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-2 6-2
QFBasak Eraydin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Anna Smolina ()
6-2 6-2
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Oleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
7-5 6-0
R16Amina Mukhametshina (WC) (UZB)
Guzal Yusupova (UZB)
Jamilya Sadykzhanova (WC) (UZB)
Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB)
6-3 6-4
R16Erika Takao (4) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Albina Khabibulina (4) (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Polina Merenkova (WC) (UZB)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (WC) (UZB)
Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB)
6-0 6-3
R16Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Anna Smolina ()
Arina Folts (UZB)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
7-6(3) 7-6(1)
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
Tatiana Grigoryan (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Michaela Honcova (WC) (SVK)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Madina Khatamova (WC) (UZB)
Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)Madina Khatamova (1) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Melis Sezer (2WC) (TUR)Maftunabonu Saidova (2WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Riley (3WC) (USA)Mokhinur Abdullaeva (3WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arina Folts (4) (UZB)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (4) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guzal Yusupova (5) (UZB)Albina Khabibulina (5) (UZB)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Dona Valihanova (UZB)Mubina Vahobova (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Stakhanova (WC) (UZB)Kristina Djamalova (WC) (UZB)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Grigoryan (RUS)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Madina Khatamova (UZB)Yuliya Kim (UZB)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (2WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maftunabonu Saidova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Riley (3WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mokhinur Abdullaeva (UZB)Alika Ismailova (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arina Folts (4) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB)Nilufar Ismailova (UZB)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guzal Yusupova (5) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Liliya Izmaylova (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dona Valihanova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mubina Vahobova (UZB)Saida Urinbaeva (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Djamalova (WC) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Grigoryan (RUS)Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]