WTA 25k Felixstowe, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The 25k Felixstowe, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Felixstowe, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2000-07-08Grass
OutdoorFelixstowe, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Felixstowe, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRoberta Vinci (ITA)Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFLorna Woodroffe (7) (GBR)Joanne Ward (7) (GBR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFRoberta Vinci (ITA)Helen Crook (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJoanne Ward (1) (GBR)Lucie Ahl (1) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLorna Woodroffe (GBR)Trudi Musgrave (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberta Vinci (ITA)Eva Krejcova (CZE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFHelen Crook (8) (GBR)Karen Cross (8) (GBR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucie Ahl (1) (GBR)Samantha Smith (1) (GBR)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Joanne Ward (GBR)Julia Lutrova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lorna Woodroffe (4) (GBR)Sabine Klaschka (4) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Trudi Musgrave (WC) (AUS)Jane O'Donoghue (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberta Vinci (6) (ITA)Selima Sfar (6) (TUN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eva Krejcova (CZE)Mareze Joubert (RSA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Karen Cross (8) (GBR)Julie Hanger (8) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Helen Crook (GBR)Nicola Payne (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucie Ahl (1) (GBR)Andrea Van Den Hurk (1) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Samantha Smith (Q) (GBR)Nicole Rencken (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Lutrova ()Natalia Egorova ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Joanne Ward (GBR)Mara Santangelo (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (4) (GER)Abigail Tordoff (4) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)Catherine Barclay (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jane O'Donoghue (Q) (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Trudi Musgrave (AUS)Natalie Grandin (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Selima Sfar (6) (TUN)Niki Tippins (6) (NZL)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (ITA)Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mareze Joubert (WC) (RSA)Heidi Farr (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Krejcova (WC) (CZE)Cristelle Grier (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karen Cross (8) (GBR)Leanne Baker (8) (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Hanger (GBR)Susanne Trik (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicola Payne (GBR)Magali Lamarre (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Helen Crook (GBR)Karolina Jagieniak (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Lucie Ahl (1) (GBR)
Natalia Egorova ()
6-4 3-6 6-4
SFTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Mareze Joubert (1) (RSA)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
6-2 6-4
SFLucie Ahl (GBR)
Natalia Egorova ()
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Samantha Smith (GBR)
WO
QFTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Karen Cross (1) (GBR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
6-3 6-4
QFMareze Joubert (4) (RSA)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Helen Crook (4) (GBR)
Joanne Ward (GBR)
7-6(1) 2-6 6-3
QFLucie Ahl (GBR)
Natalia Egorova ()
Jolanda Mens (NLD)
Susanne Trik (NLD)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFCatherine Barclay (AUS)
Samantha Smith (GBR)
Debby Haak (NLD)
Andrea Van Den Hurk (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R16Trudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Chantal Coombs (1) (GBR)
Hannah Parker (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Karen Cross (GBR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Bree Calderwood (AUS)
Nicola Payne (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Helen Crook (4) (GBR)
Joanne Ward (GBR)
Leanne Baker (4) (NZL)
Niki Tippins (NZL)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Mareze Joubert (RSA)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Alice Barnes (GBR)
Heidi Farr (GBR)
6-0 6-1
R16Lucie Ahl (WC) (GBR)
Natalia Egorova ()
Jane O'Donoghue (WC) (GBR)
Nicola Trinder (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Jolanda Mens (NLD)
Susanne Trik (NLD)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
6-3 6-0
R16Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Samantha Smith (GBR)
Hanna Puustinen (FIN)
Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Debby Haak (NLD)
Andrea Van Den Hurk (NLD)
Fiona Barrett (GBR)
Cristelle Grier (GBR)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)Anna Hawkins (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Mhairi Brown (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julie Hanger (8WC) (GBR)Katherine Vymetal (8WC) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicole Rencken (RSA)Svenja Weidemann (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Hawkins (GBR)Nicola Trinder (GBR)0-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)Nicole Sewell (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)Kate Elliott (3) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mhairi Brown (GBR)Jolanda Mens (NLD)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julie Hanger (8WC) (GBR)Claire Carter (8WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Katherine Vymetal (GBR)Alice Barnes (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Svenja Weidemann (GER)Elena Baltacha (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Rencken (RSA)Julia Smith (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicola Trinder (1) (GBR)Debby Haak (1) (NLD)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Hawkins (GBR)Stephanie Chu (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Sewell (AUS)Fiona Barrett (GBR)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)Hanna Puustinen (FIN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kate Elliott (3) (GBR)Kelly Taylor (3) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Bucke-Enda Yavuz (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mhairi Brown (GBR)Bree Calderwood (AUS)4-6 7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jolanda Mens (NLD)Georgina Dinham (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julie Hanger (8WC) (GBR)Helen Broome (8WC) (GBR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claire Carter (GBR)Carly Homewood (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katherine Vymetal (GBR)Hannah Parker (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alice Barnes (GBR)Chantal Coombs (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elena Baltacha (5) (GBR)Carla Arguelles (5) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Svenja Weidemann (GER)Annabel Blow (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Smith (GBR)Karen Paterson (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicole Rencken (WC) (RSA)Catherine Gunn (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]