WTA 25k Essen, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Essen, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Essen, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2015-06-08Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Essen, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFPauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Katerina Vankova (4) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFViktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Bernarda Pera (USA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (4) (CZE)Alize Lim (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFViktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)Susanne Celik (5) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMartina Borecka (CZE)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Laura Schaeder (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (USA)Quirine Lemoine (7) (NLD)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (4) (CZE)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (6) (FRA)Magdalena Frech (POL)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (5) (SWE)Tamara Korpatsch (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)Barbara Haas (8) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Arantxa Rus (2) (NLD)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Antonia Lottner (GER)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Sofie Oyen (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (7) (NLD)Conny Perrin (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (4) (CZE)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Karen Barbat (DNK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (6) (FRA)Priscilla Hon (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (5) (SWE)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (WC) (GER)Lara Michel (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)Nina Zander (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (8) (AUT)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Carolin Daniels (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (2) (NLD)Michelle Janis (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Lara Michel (SUI)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-2 7-5
SFNicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
WO
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
WO
QFLara Michel (SUI)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Lenka Kuncikova (4) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFNicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Chalena Scholl (WC) (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFConny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) 11-9
R16Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Lenka Kuncikova (4) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Lara Michel (SUI)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Chalena Scholl (WC) (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
7-6(4) 1-6 10-5
R16Nicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Patricia Boentgen (WC) ()
Dominique Karregat ()
6-1 6-0
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-3 7-5
R16Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Kaitlyn Christian (WC) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
4-6 6-1 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)3-6 6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Tatiana Bua (15) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Hon (10) (AUS)Lisa-Maria Moser (3) (AUT)7-6(8) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jesika Maleckova (4) (CZE)Katerina Kramperova (9) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marie Benoit (5) (BEL)Chiara Scholl (14) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Frech (6) (POL)Jade Suvrijn (16) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Schaeder (11) (GER)Melanie Stokke (7) (NOR)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)Karen Barbat (13) (DNK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Chalena Scholl (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Laura Heinrichs ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Bua (15) (ARG)Jennifer Wacker ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (3) (AUT)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Priscilla Hon (10) (AUS)Dana Kremer ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jesika Maleckova (4) (CZE)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (9) (CZE)Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marie Benoit (5) (BEL)Justine Ozga (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (14) (USA)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (6) (POL)Anna Gabric ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (16) (FRA)Anna Zaja (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melanie Stokke (7) (NOR)Nives Baric (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Schaeder (11) (GER)Kaitlyn Christian (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (13) (DNK)Katharina Jacob ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)Dominika Paterova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Nicolin Luecke ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chalena Scholl (USA)Ksenia Dmitrieva ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Diana Sumova (12) (CZE)7-6(1) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Anna Schubries (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Heinrichs ()Emelie Luisa Schwarte (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Wacker ()Jennifer Ruetten (WC) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Bua (15) (ARG)Mia Hodzic (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (3) (AUT)Sarah Gronert (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)Karolina Kowall ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dana Kremer ()Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Hon (10) (AUS)Dominique Karregat (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesika Maleckova (4) (CZE)Tatjana Stoll ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)Anna-Lena Linden ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)Valeria Khatsey (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (9) (CZE)Julia Mikulski ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (5) (BEL)Valentina Mokrova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Justine Ozga (GER)Nikki Luttikhuis ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa Ponomar (GER)Erika Vogelsang ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (14) (USA)Sheila Moradian ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (6) (POL)Alexandra Bezmenova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Gabric ()Karis Ryan (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Darina Mueller ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (16) (FRA)Patricia Boentgen (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melanie Stokke (7) (NOR)Leah Luboldt (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nives Baric (AUS)Charlene Mueller ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Christian (USA)Katharina Herpertz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Schaeder (11) (GER)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Anna Klasen (8) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)Estelle Guisard (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Jacob ()Nina-Isabella Scholten ()4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Karen Barbat (13) (DNK)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]