WTA 25k Essen, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Essen, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Essen, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2014-06-09Clay
OutdoorEssen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Essen, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMandy Minella (1) (LUX)Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMandy Minella (1) (LUX)Constance Sibille (1) (FRA)5-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
SFRichel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMandy Minella (1) (LUX)Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (FRA)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)Kristina Barrois (5) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)Katerina Vankova (CZE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)Tatjana Maria (1) (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (Q) (NLD)Olga Doroshina (Q) ()6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (FRA)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (5) (GER)Anna Klasen (5) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)Natalia Orlova (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (CZE)Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)Justine Ozga (1) (GER)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (GER)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina ()Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (4) (CZE)Andreea Mitu (4) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Anna Shkudun (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Julia Cohen (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (5) (GER)Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)Michele Erkens (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (Q) ()Tamara Korpatsch (Q) (GER)6-3 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (WC) (NLD)Lina Hohnhold (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (6) (POL)Marina Melnikova (6) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Nina Zander (GER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (Q) (CZE)Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)6-7(7) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (GER)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristina Barrois (GER)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
SFKristina Barrois (GER)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Patricia Boentgen ()
Michele Erkens ()
6-3 6-3
QFKristina Barrois (1) (GER)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
6-4 6-1
QFCarolin Daniels (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Natalia Orlova (3) ()
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-1 6-2
QFPatricia Boentgen ()
Michele Erkens ()
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
WO
QFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Bye
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Dana Kremer ()
Valentina Mokrova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Bye
R16Natalia Orlova ()
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Lina Hohnhold ()
Julia Mikulski ()
7-6(3) 1-6 [10-6]
R16Patricia Boentgen ()
Michele Erkens ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Nina Zander (GER)
WO
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Zander (1WC) (GER)Julia Terziyska (1WC) (BUL)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (GER)Andreea Mihai (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (3) ()Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (4) ()Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Shkudun (UKR)Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (6) (GER)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carolin Daniels (7) (GER)Emma Flood (7) (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Yana Morderger (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (1WC) (GER)Soraya Moradian (1WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (BUL)Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (GER)Patricia Boentgen ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Jacob (3) ()Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova ()Julia Mikulski ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Celina Baltes (4) ()Olga Doroshina (4) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (BEL)Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ann-Katrin Schmitz (5) ()Manon Arcangioli (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Shkudun (WC) (UKR)Valentina Mokrova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (6) (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (6) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carmen Smolka (7) ()Carolin Daniels (7) (GER)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Emma Flood (NOR)Tatjana Stoll ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (8WC) (GER)Janina Toljan (8WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (1WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soraya Moradian ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Terziyska (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Mihai (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Boentgen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justine Ozga (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Jacob ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Mikulski (WC) ()Katharina Herpertz (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celina Baltes ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS)Klara Vuckovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Mokrova (WC) (RUS)Annick Melgers (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Shkudun (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)Dana Kremer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Smolka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Stoll ()Anna Ozerova ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Flood (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (8WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (GER)ByeBye[H2H]