WTA 25k Essen, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Essen, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Essen, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2017-06-05Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Essen, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaia Kanepi (WC) (EST)Patty Schnyder (7) (SUI)6-3 6-7(5) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFKaia Kanepi (WC) (EST)Romy Koelzer ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFPatty Schnyder (7) (SUI)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKaia Kanepi (WC) (EST)Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRomy Koelzer ()Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFPatty Schnyder (7) (SUI)Marina Melnikova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)Rebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (WC) (EST)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (8) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Romy Koelzer ()Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-7(1) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (7) (SUI)Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova ()Dana Kremer (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)Teliana Pereira (5) (BRA)6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)Zoe Hives (AUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Shaline-Doreen Pipa (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (WC) (EST)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Adina Cristian (8) (ROU)Claudia Giovine (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Sesil Karatantcheva (3) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Cindy Castille (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer ()Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)6-7(3) 7-6(8) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (7) (SUI)Marie Benoit (BEL)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (SUI)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Polina Leykina ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dana Kremer (WC) ()Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (5) (BRA)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()6-3 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (GER)Marina Kachar (SRB)2-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (AUS)Mina Hodzic (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)Karen Barritza (DEN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarolin Daniels (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Anita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-1 6-4
SFAnita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Zoe Hives (AUS)
Marina Kachar (SRB)
WO
SFCarolin Daniels (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
7-5 6-2
QFAnita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Mina Hodzic (WC) (_GE)
Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFZoe Hives (AUS)
Marina Kachar (SRB)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (4) (ROU)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
1-6 7-5 12-10
QFClaudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Michele Erkens (WC) ()
Anna Schubries (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFCarolin Daniels (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Romy Koelzer ()
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()
7-5 3-6 10-7
R16Anita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Laura Heinrichs ()
Jennifer Wacker ()
6-2 6-3
R16Mina Hodzic (WC) (_GE)
Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)
M'Balia Bangoura (USA)
Anastasia Veselova (RUS)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-4
R16Jaqueline Adina Cristian (4) (ROU)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Carolina Bulatovic (WC) (_GE)
Annick Melgers ()
6-3 6-3
R16Zoe Hives (AUS)
Marina Kachar (SRB)
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Michele Erkens (WC) ()
Anna Schubries (GER)
Karolina Kowall ()
Rachel Zipfel ()
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Karen Barritza (DEN)
Katharina Jacob ()
6-4 6-1
R16Romy Koelzer ()
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()
Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Katharina Gerlach (2) (GER)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katharina Gerlach (1) (GER)Franziska Kommer (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chiara Grimm (2) (SUI)Annick Melgers ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (3) ()Viktoria Malova (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zoe Hives (4) (AUS)Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marina Kachar (5) (SRB)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Romy Koelzer (6) ()Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)Anne-Marie Medcalf (12) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cindy Castille (10) (FRA)Laura Heinrichs (8) ()7-6(6) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katharina Gerlach (1) (GER)Justine Pysson (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franziska Kommer (_GE)Patricia Boentgen (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiara Grimm (2) (SUI)Lena Ruppert ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Annick Melgers ()Michele Erkens ()4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (3) ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Malova (SVK)Antonia Balzert (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zoe Hives (4) (AUS)Anastasia Veselova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Merel Hoedt (NLD)Katharina Jacob ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (5) (SRB)Arianne Hartono ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Arlinda Rushiti (11) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Romy Koelzer (6) ()Birte Langenstein (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)Victoria Flores (9) (USA)4-6 6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)Zejda Veljacic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anne-Marie Medcalf (12) (AUS)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Heinrichs (8) ()Uliana Karmalina (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cindy Castille (10) (FRA)M'Balia Bangoura (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Gerlach (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justine Pysson (BEL)Alexandra Vukota ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franziska Kommer (_GE)Anita Herrmann (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patricia Boentgen (WC) ()Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chiara Grimm (2) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Ruppert ()Andjela Sebrek (SRI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michele Erkens ()Elizabeth James (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Annick Melgers ()Constanze Stepan (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonia Balzert (WC) (_GE)Ana-Lena Toto ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Malova (SVK)Julia Mikulski ()WO[H2H]
Q3Zoe Hives (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Veselova (RUS)Zoi Meers (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Merel Hoedt (NLD)Nicole Ballach (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katharina Jacob ()Elisa-Maria Hetschko ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (5) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arianne Hartono ()Rabea Sokol (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Anna Schubries (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arlinda Rushiti (11) ()Stephanie Schmitt (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Romy Koelzer (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Birte Langenstein (_GE)Margo Verbeet (NLD)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)Judith Bohnenkamp-Serena (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Flores (9) (USA)Rachel Zipfel ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zejda Veljacic (WC) (BIH)Carolina Bulatovic (_GE)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Laura Boehner (WC) (_GE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Anne-Marie Medcalf (12) (AUS)Luna Meers (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Laura Heinrichs (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Uliana Karmalina (RUS)Radina Rakic (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3M'Balia Bangoura (USA)Brooke Pintsuk (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cindy Castille (10) (FRA)Karolina Kowall ()6-4 6-4[H2H]