WTA 25k El Paso, TX, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k El Paso, TX, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k El Paso, TX, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2015-06-29Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k El Paso, TX, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJamie Loeb (USA)Jennifer Brady (2) (USA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJamie Loeb (USA)Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFJennifer Brady (2) (USA)Robin Anderson (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJamie Loeb (USA)Carol Zhao (7) (CAN)7-5 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFMayo Hibi (3) (JPN)Sanaz Marand (6) (USA)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFRobin Anderson (USA)Maegan Manasse (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJennifer Brady (2) (USA)Storm Sanders (AUS)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jamie Loeb (USA)Taylor Townsend (1) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carol Zhao (7) (CAN)Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)Lauren Albanese (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sanaz Marand (6) (USA)Ellie Halbauer (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maegan Manasse (WC) (USA)Nadja Gilchrist (USA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Robin Anderson (USA)Kylie Mckenzie (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Storm Sanders (AUS)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jennifer Brady (2) (USA)Alexa Guarachi (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Taylor Townsend (1) (USA)Alexandra Morozova (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (USA)Naomi Totka (HUN)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (PRY)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (7) (CAN)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)Tori Kinard (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (USA)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ellie Halbauer (USA)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (6) (USA)Camila Fuentes (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maegan Manasse (WC) (USA)Samantha Crawford (5) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Sarah Dvorak (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kylie Mckenzie (WC) (USA)Steffi Carruthers (WSM)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (USA)Asia Muhammad (4) (USA)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (AUS)Jessica Moore (8) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Karina Traxler (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexa Guarachi (USA)Amy Zhu (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Brady (2) (USA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJennifer Brady (4) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Robin Anderson (WC) (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFRobin Anderson (WC) (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFJennifer Brady (4) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
6-3 4-6 12-10
QFRobin Anderson (WC) (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
Asia Muhammad (1) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFJessica Moore (3) (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Camila Fuentes (MEX)
5-7 7-6(5) 10-8
QFJennifer Brady (4) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
4-6 6-1 10-4
QFJamie Loeb (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Asia Muhammad (1) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
7-6(1) 4-6 10-6
R16Robin Anderson (WC) (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
Alexandra Facey (USA)
Kat Facey (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Camila Fuentes (MEX)
Jeannez Daniel (WC) (USA)
Davina Meza (BOL)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Karina Traxler (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Jennifer Brady (4) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Storm Sanders (AUS)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Brynn Boren (USA)
Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Mary Lewis (USA)
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amy Zhu (16) (USA)Carla Lucero (1) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)Karina Kristina Vyrlan (15) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Camila Fuentes (3) (MEX)Brynn Boren (9) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robin Anderson (12) (USA)Kelly Chen (4) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sarah Dvorak (USA)Nika Kukharchuk (5) ()2-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (11) (USA)Josie Kuhlman (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dasha Ivanova (7) (USA)Alexandra Cercone (10) (USA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Steffi Carruthers (14) (WSM)Jessica Ho (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carla Lucero (1) (ARG)Felicity Maltby (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amy Zhu (16) (USA)Davina Meza (BOL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)Charity Johns (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karina Kristina Vyrlan (15) (USA)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camila Fuentes (3) (MEX)Kelley Anderson (USA)7-5 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Brynn Boren (9) (USA)Alexandra Facey (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kelly Chen (4) (USA)Alexis Casati (USA)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robin Anderson (12) (USA)Carolyn Xie (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nika Kukharchuk (5) ()Katelyn Jackson (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Dvorak (USA)Kristina N Smith (13) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Josie Kuhlman (6) (USA)Victoria Flores (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (11) (USA)Jessica Wacnik (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dasha Ivanova (7) (USA)Marjorie Antohi (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cercone (10) (USA)Sandra Dynka (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ho (8) (USA)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steffi Carruthers (14) (WSM)Joanna Mary Smith (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carla Lucero (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felicity Maltby (USA)Anastasiya Joyner (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Davina Meza (BOL)Jeannez Daniel (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (16) (USA)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charity Johns (USA)Saska Gavrilovska (WC) (SRB)WO[H2H]
Q3Epiphany B. Turner (USA)Kristen Thoms (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karina Kristina Vyrlan (15) (USA)Kat Facey (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Camila Fuentes (3) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kelley Anderson (USA)Idia Amen (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Facey (USA)Brittany L. Parks (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBrynn Boren (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kelly Chen (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexis Casati (USA)Sabastiani Leon (MEX)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carolyn Xie (USA)Mara Schmidt (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRobin Anderson (12) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nika Kukharchuk (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katelyn Jackson (USA)Jada Robinson (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarah Dvorak (USA)Mary Lewis (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (13) (USA)Lynn Kiro (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Josie Kuhlman (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Flores (USA)Sofiko Kadzhaya (UKR)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Wacnik (USA)Viviana Lewis (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (11) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dasha Ivanova (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marjorie Antohi (USA)Haley Winton (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandra Dynka (CAN)Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Cercone (10) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ho (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rachel Janssen (USA)Sarah Stadfelt (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joanna Mary Smith (USA)Sarah Vargas (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Steffi Carruthers (14) (WSM)Spirit Edley (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mary Lewis (USA)
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)
Viviana Lewis (WC) (USA)
Sarah Vargas (USA)
6-0 6-2
Q1Brynn Boren (USA)
Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
Joanna Mary Smith (USA)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
6-4 6-1