WTA 25k El Paso, TX, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k El Paso, TX, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


25k El Paso, TX, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2014-06-02Hard
OutdoorEl Paso, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k El Paso, TX, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElise Mertens (BEL)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFElise Mertens (1) (BEL)Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAshley Weinhold (Q) (USA)Ema Burgic (Q) (BIH)6-3 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)Denise Muresan (1) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFElise Mertens (BEL)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFEma Burgic (BIH)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-4 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFAshley Weinhold (5) (USA)Peggy Porter (5) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (1) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Denise Muresan (USA)Christina Makarova (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (USA)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (BEL)Danielle Lao (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (8) ()Marcela Zacarias (8) (MEX)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ema Burgic (Q) (BIH)Olga Puchkova (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ashley Weinhold (5) (USA)Camila Fuentes (5) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Peggy Porter (USA)Ellie Halbauer (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)Liudmila Vasilyeva (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anne-Liz Jeukeng (WC) (USA)Myriam Sopel (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Christina Makarova (USA)Sonja Molnar (CAN)7-5 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Denise Muresan (USA)Tori Kinard (USA)6-0 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (4) (USA)Naomi Osaka (4) (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (Q) (USA)Nicole Smith (Q) (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (USA)Mari Osaka (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (BEL)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (8) (MEX)Jessica Lawrence (8) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (Q) ()Blair Shankle (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (Q) (BIH)Kelly Chen (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova ()Brooke Austin (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ashley Weinhold (5) (USA)Anamika Bhargava (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Fuentes (Q) (MEX)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peggy Porter (Q) (USA)Jasmin Jebawy (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ellie Halbauer (USA)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJamie Loeb (1) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Danielle Lao (USA)
4-6 6-4 [15-13]
SFChieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Danielle Lao (USA)
Ellie Halbauer (1) (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
WO
SFJamie Loeb (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Ema Burgic (BIH)
Blair Shankle (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Danielle Lao (USA)
Leila Hodzic (1) (BIH)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFEllie Halbauer (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Jasmin Jebawy (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFEma Burgic (BIH)
Blair Shankle (USA)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-4 6-2
QFJamie Loeb (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Ayan Broomfield (CAN)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Danielle Lao (USA)
Tanya Noury (1) (USA)
Trelsie Sadler (USA)
6-0 6-0
R16Leila Hodzic (Q) (BIH)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)
Karina Traxler (Q) (USA)
Rebecca Weissmann (USA)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
R16Ellie Halbauer (4) (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
Sonja Molnar (4) (CAN)
Liudmila Vasilyeva ()
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
R16Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Jasmin Jebawy (GER)
Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)
Blair Shankle (USA)
Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN)
Ryann Foster (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Elise Mertens (BEL)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Nicole Fintell (USA)
Camila Fuentes (MEX)
6-0 6-2
R16Ayan Broomfield (Q) (CAN)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
Sianna Simmons (Q) (USA)
Nicole Smith (CAN)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Jamie Loeb (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Anamika Bhargava (USA)
Denise Muresan (USA)
5-7 6-3 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anne-Liz Jeukeng (1WC) (USA)Alina Kuzmenkova (1WC) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicole Smith (2) (CAN)Khristina Blajkevitch (2) (CAN)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Kelly Chen (USA)Tatum Prudhomme (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ema Burgic (4) (BIH)June Lee (4) (USA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Camila Fuentes (5) (MEX)Gabrielle Otero (5) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jasmin Jebawy (6) (GER)Rebecca Weissmann (6) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (7) (USA)Mara Schmidt (7) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Blair Shankle (8) (USA)Kristina N Smith (8) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anne-Liz Jeukeng (1WC) (USA)Kim Kermet (1WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Khristina Blajkevitch (2) (CAN)Carrie Alberson (2) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Smith (CAN)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kelly Chen (3) (USA)Ryann Foster (3) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tatum Prudhomme (USA)Anastasiya Joyner (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ema Burgic (4) (BIH)Ayan Broomfield (4) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2June Lee (USA)Sianna Simmons (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camila Fuentes (5) (MEX)Nicole Mitchell (5) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabrielle Otero (USA)Crystel Mulder ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Jebawy (6) (GER)Sophia Bursulaya (6) (USA)7-6(6) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Weissmann (USA)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (7) (USA)Mary Lewis (7) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Mara Schmidt (USA)Leila Hodzic (BIH)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kristina N Smith (8) (USA)Rhiann Newborn (8) (USA)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Blair Shankle (USA)Karina Traxler (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (1WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim Kermet (USA)Sandra Dynka (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Kristina Hollander ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Morocco Hitt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khristina Blajkevitch (2) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carrie Alberson (USA)Elizabeth Antohi (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jane Wasserson (USA)Ziyin Zhu (CAN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Smith (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryann Foster (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kelly Chen (USA)Rachel Hinkle (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatum Prudhomme (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Joyner (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ema Burgic (4) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayan Broomfield (CAN)Emily Weisberg (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3June Lee (USA)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sianna Simmons (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camila Fuentes (5) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Mitchell (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabrielle Otero (USA)Marjorie Antohi (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Crystel Mulder ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Jebawy (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophia Bursulaya (USA)Charity Johns (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Weissmann (USA)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ty Ana Williams (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mary Lewis (USA)Tanya Noury (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mara Schmidt (USA)Alexandra Letzt (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leila Hodzic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rhiann Newborn (USA)Maria Patrascu (CAN)6-7(3) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karina Traxler (USA)Stanislava Harvanova (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Blair Shankle (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karina Traxler (WC) (USA)
Rebecca Weissmann (USA)
Mara Schmidt (WC) (USA)
Myriam Sopel (FRA)
7-6(5) 2-6 [11-9]
Q1Sianna Simmons (USA)
Nicole Smith (CAN)
Crystel Mulder ()
Tatum Prudhomme (USA)
6-3 6-2