WTA 25k Edgbaston, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Edgbaston, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Edgbaston, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2013-04-08Hard
OutdoorEdgbaston, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Edgbaston, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Bychkova (Q) (RUS)Angelica Moratelli (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAngelica Moratelli (Q) (ITA)Julie Coin (Q) (FRA)7-6(7) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFEkaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)Tara Moore (3) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFAngelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJulie Coin (4) (FRA)Amandine Hesse (4) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterina Bychkova (RUS)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTara Moore (6) (GBR)Samantha Murray (6) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (Q) (ITA)Irina Ramialison (Q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (4) (FRA)Kristina Kucova (4) (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (Q) (FRA)Pemra Ozgen (Q) (TUR)6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Naomi Broady (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tara Moore (6) (GBR)Anne Kremer (6) (LUX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)Anne Keothavong (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)Victoria Larriere (1) (FRA)6-1 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (Q) (FRA)Jade Windley (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (Q) (ITA)Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (4) (FRA)Alberta Brianti (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (Q) (FRA)Melanie South (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)Stephanie Vogt (7) (LIE)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Lucy Brown (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (6) (GBR)Kristina Barrois (6) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (WC) (LUX)Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (LL) (GBR)Mayya Katsitadze (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristina Barrois (GER)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
6-2 6-4
SFKristina Barrois (3) (GER)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Tara Moore (3) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
QFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Severine Beltrame (1) (FRA)
Julie Coin (FRA)
6-2 7-5
QFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFKristina Barrois (GER)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
1-6 6-0 [10-5]
QFTara Moore (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Severine Beltrame (1) (FRA)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Bye
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
7-5 3-6 [14-12]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Samantha Murray (4) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Tara Moore (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-4 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Caitlin Whoriskey (1) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)Oceane Dodin (2) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucy Brown (3) (GBR)Ysaline Bonaventure (3) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Melanie South (4) (GBR)Anna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q1Angelica Moratelli (5) (ITA)Amy Bowtell (5) (IRL)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irina Ramialison (6) (FRA)Mayya Katsitadze (6) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)Lina Stanciute (7) (LAT)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anne Kremer (LUX)Nicole Clerico (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Mia Nicole Eklund (1) (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caitlin Whoriskey (WC) (USA)Kyria Dunford (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)Eden Silva (2) (GBR)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Oceane Dodin (WC) (FRA)Sarah Beth Askew (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ysaline Bonaventure (3) (BEL)Grace Dixon (3) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucy Brown (GBR)Hollie Bees (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melanie South (4) (GBR)Sharni Stocker-Jones (4) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Jessica Ren (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (5) (ITA)Amanda Elliott (5) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amy Bowtell (IRL)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mayya Katsitadze (6) ()Sabrina Bamburac (6) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (WC) (FRA)Georgia Craven (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)Brigit Folland (7) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (LAT)Nicole Peterson (GBR)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (8) (ITA)Justyna Jegiolka (8) (POL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (LUX)Anna Smith (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]