WTA 25k Dobrich, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Dobrich, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Dobrich, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2011-10-03Clay
OutdoorDobrich, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Dobrich, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFElena Bogdan (ROU)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFElitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCatalina Pella (1) (ARG)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFElena Bogdan (4) (ROU)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (WC) (ROU)Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (BUL)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Clelia Melena (1) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)Doroteja Eric (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (WC) (ROU)Viktoriya Tomova (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)Stefania Rubini (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Clelia Melena (Q) (SUI)Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (SRB)Carolina Pillot (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Raluca Olaru (ROU)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)Michaela Frlicka (4) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (8) (BUL)Nikola Hofmanova (8) (AUT)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (Q) (BUL)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (Q) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Nicola Geuer (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (7) (AUT)Annalisa Bona (7) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (Q) (ROU)Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Marcu (4) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
7-6(3) 1-6 [10-6]
SFDiana Marcu (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Doroteja Eric (1) (SRB)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
6-2 6-2
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Nikol Hristova (4) (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
7-6(1) 6-2
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Clelia Melena (SUI)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFDiana Marcu (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Michaela Frlicka (4) (GER)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Nikol Hristova (WC) (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Kalina Bozhilova (WC) ()
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
6-3 6-0
R16Clelia Melena (SUI)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Carolina Pillot (ITA)
6-2 5-7 [10-2]
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Diana Marcu (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
3-6 6-1 [12-10]
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clelia Melena (1) (SUI)Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (2) (ITA)Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (3) (BEL)Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patricia Maria Tig (4) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (5) (CZE)Larisa Sporea (5) (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)Nikol Hristova (6) (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (7) (AUT)Julia Terziyska (7) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (8) (POL)Aleksandra Karamanoleva (8) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)Claudia Antonia Enache (1) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Clelia Melena (SUI)Ivana Kopsova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Hristina Dyankova (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (ITA)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)Radina Dimitrova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (BEL)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)Kristina Georgieva (4) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (5) (CZE)Melisa Martinov (5) (MDA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Larisa Sporea (ROU)Sara Boevska ()5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)Alina Petras (6) ()6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikol Hristova (BUL)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (7) (AUT)Daniela Ciobanu (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (BUL)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (8) (POL)Ani Vangelova (8) (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Kopsova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clelia Melena (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hristina Dyankova (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (WC) (ITA)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Radina Dimitrova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gebriela Mihaylova ()Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Georgieva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Boevska ()Kalina Bozhilova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Larisa Sporea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Petras ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (BUL)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Terziyska (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Caciotti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (8) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)Alexandra Vladimirova Doicheva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Adamescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]