WTA 25k Dobrich, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Dobrich, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Dobrich, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2015-09-14Clay
OutdoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Dobrich, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Zidansek (WC) (SLO)Polina Leykina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPolina Leykina ()Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (WC) (SLO)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFPolina Leykina ()Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (WC) (SLO)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina ()Karolina Muchova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)Andrea Gamiz ()3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (WC) (SLO)Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)Petia Arshinkova (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)Viktorija Golubic (5) (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Arantxa Rus (8) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (WC) (SLO)Marina Kachar (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Viktoriya Tomova (WC) (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (WC) (BUL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)Pia Cuk (WC) (SLO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
SFSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFElitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-2 7-6(1)
QFSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-4
QFJulieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
3-6 6-4 10-8
QFElitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
6-0 6-4
QFAna Bogdan (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Hristina Dyankova (WC) ()
Magdalena Radkova ()
6-0 6-0
R16Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Viktoria Bardarova (WC) ()
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
6-4 6-1
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
7-5 6-1
R16Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-4 6-7(5) 13-11
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Pia Cuk (SLO)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
3-6 6-1 10-6
R16Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-0 7-5
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Petia Arshinkova (WC) (BUL)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
6-4 6-2
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Sandra Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Duca (ROU)Elena Bogdan (1) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)Julieta Lara Estable (10) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (3) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (9) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Muchova (4) (CZE)Cristina Adamescu (12) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (14) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elena Gabriela Ruse (13) (ROU)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (6) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oana Georgeta Simion (11) (ROU)Daiana Negreanu (7) (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marina Kachar (8) (SRB)Natalia Belova (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (1) (ROU)Vania Ivanova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Arina Taluyenko (16) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)Viktoria Bardarova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julieta Lara Estable (10) (ARG)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (3) (ROU)Stefani Arsova (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (9) (ROU)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Muchova (4) (CZE)Gabriel Karatantcheva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina Adamescu (12) (ROU)Marta Stoyanova (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Ioana Loredana Rosca (5) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (14) (ARG)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (6) (ESP)Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Gabriela Ruse (13) (ROU)Nikol Yordanova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (7) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (11) (ROU)Hulya Esen (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (8) (SRB)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Natalia Belova (RUS)Caroline Uebelhoer (15) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vania Ivanova ()Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGabriela Duca (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArina Taluyenko (16) (KAZ)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Bardarova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gebriela Mihaylova ()Milka Genkova (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulieta Lara Estable (10) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefani Arsova (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Simone Alipieva ()4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIrina Fetecau (9) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Muchova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Karatantcheva ()Kalina Ruseva (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarta Stoyanova (WC) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCristina Adamescu (12) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Magdalena Radkova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAna Victoria Gobbi Monllau (14) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Yordanova ()Kristin Yordanova (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElena Gabriela Ruse (13) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Daiana Negreanu (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hulya Esen (TUR)Viktoriya Zheleva (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOana Georgeta Simion (11) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Natalia Belova (RUS)Hristina Dyankova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCaroline Uebelhoer (15) (GER)Bye[H2H]