WTA 25k Dnepropetrovsk, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Dnepropetrovsk, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Dnepropetrovsk, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2006-07-17Clay
OutdoorDnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Dnepropetrovsk, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristina Antoniychuk (UKR)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFKristina Antoniychuk (Q) (UKR)Vesna Manasieva (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFAndreja Klepac (5) (SLO)Nina Bratchikova (5) ()6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFVesna Manasieva (Q) (RUS)Iroda Tulyaganova (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFKristina Antoniychuk (UKR)Galyna Kosyk (UKR)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreja Klepac (5) (SLO)Olena Antypina (5) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFNina Bratchikova (6) ()Ekaterina Dzehalevich (6) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vesna Manasieva (Q) (RUS)Eugenia Grebenyuk (Q) (RUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)Irina Kuzmina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Galyna Kosyk (3) (UKR)Evgeniya Rodina (3) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)Oksana Karyshkova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreja Klepac (5) (SLO)Anna Lapushchenkova (5) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Olena Antypina (Q) (UKR)Maria Mosolova (Q) ()6-7(4) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (6) (BLR)Alexandra Panova (6) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova ()Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (1) (RUS)Oxana Lyubtsova (1) (UKR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)Yana Levchenko (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)Vasilisa Davydova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (Q) ()Valeria Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (3) (RUS)Yuliya Hnateyko (3) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Galyna Kosyk (UKR)Irina Kotkina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)Kristina Grigorian (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova (Q) ()Arina Rodionova (Q) ()6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (5) (SLO)Irina Khatsko (5) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova (Q) ()Tatiana Kotelnikova (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Mosolova (Q) ()Ksenia Lopina (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Olena Antypina (WC) (UKR)Kateryna Byelcheva (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dzehalevich (6) (BLR)Oksana Teplyakova (6) (UKR)4-6 7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)Varvara Galanina (Q) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova ()Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlena Antypina (1) (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Kristina Antoniychuk (1) (UKR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-1 5-7 7-5
SFOlena Antypina (1) (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Vasilisa Davydova (1) ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
6-1 6-1
SFKristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-4 6-1
QFOlena Antypina (1) (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)
7-5 6-3
QFVasilisa Davydova (4) ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
Valeria Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Irina Kotkina ()
6-4 6-2
QFKristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
6-4 6-0
QFEkaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
Arina Rodionova ()
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Olena Antypina (1) (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Kristina Grigorian (1) (RUS)
Irina Kuzmina ()
6-0 6-1
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Elena Kulikova ()
6-3 6-1
R16Vasilisa Davydova (4) ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
Kateryna Byelcheva (4) (UKR)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
6-4 7-5
R16Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
Irina Kotkina ()
Tatiana Kotelnikova ()
Galina Semenova (BLR)
6-4 6-2
R16Irina Buryachok (WC) (UKR)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Oksana Khomyk (WC) (UKR)
Yevgenia Nudga (UKR)
6-3 7-5
R16Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Anna Lapushchenkova ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
3-6 6-1 6-1
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)Irina Malashok (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Varvara Galanina (2) ()Alexandra Skripkina (2) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vesna Manasieva (3) (RUS)Kateryna Yergina (3) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Kotelnikova (4) ()Kristina Grigorian (4) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Mosolova ()Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Irina Khatsko (6) (UKR)Elena Kulikova (6) ()6-3 2-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Panova (7) (RUS)Mariya Malkhasyan (7) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arina Rodionova (8WC) ()Maria Zharkova (8WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeria Bondarenko (1) (UKR)Angelina Gabueva (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Malashok (UKR)Monika Krauze (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Varvara Galanina (2) ()Viktoriya Semyrodenko (2) (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Skripkina (UKR)Elizaveta Zaytseva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vesna Manasieva (3) (RUS)Ekaterina Pushkareva (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Elina Gasanova ()1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Grigorian (4) (RUS)Yevgenia Nudga (4) (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova ()Svetlana Smirnova ()3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Maria Mosolova (5) ()Julija Gotovskyte (5) (LAT)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)Julia Livotova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Kulikova (6) ()Dariana Kozmina (6) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Khatsko (UKR)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (7) (RUS)Alona Fomina (7) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Hanna Andreyeva (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova (8WC) ()Anastasia Balyuk (8WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Zharkova ()Avgusta Tsybysheva ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)Galina Semenova (BLR)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Monika Krauze (POL)Kate Zueva (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irina Malashok (UKR)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Varvara Galanina (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Semyrodenko (UKR)Alisa Buslayeva (UKR)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Skripkina (UKR)Sandra Mente-Ladanai (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Zaytseva ()Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vesna Manasieva (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Pushkareva ()Tatiana Sirotkina (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Kateryna Petrenko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elina Gasanova ()Daria Babushkina (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina Grigorian (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yevgenia Nudga (UKR)Irena Mykytyn (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Smirnova ()Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Kotelnikova ()Oksana Khomyk (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julija Gotovskyte (5) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Mosolova ()Marina Lysenko (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Livotova (RUS)Nataliya Mordasova (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)Nadezda Gorbachkova ()6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elena Kulikova (6) ()Olena Leonchuk (6) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dariana Kozmina (UKR)Alisa Kagukina (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irina Khatsko (UKR)Anna Berezka (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (7) (RUS)Kateryna Nezhura (7) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alona Fomina (UKR)Maria Stepanova (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hanna Andreyeva (UKR)Irina Tsymbal (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Marina Khomenko (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arina Rodionova (8WC) ()Maria Prishlyak (8WC) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)Oksana Fedorenko (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Avgusta Tsybysheva ()Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Zharkova ()Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]