WTA 25k Denain, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Denain, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Denain, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2018-07-02Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Denain, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValeriya Strakhova (UKR)Allie Kiick (7) (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
SFValeriya Strakhova (UKR)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAllie Kiick (7) (USA)Aliona Bolsova (8) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFAliona Bolsova (8) ()Mari Osaka (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAllie Kiick (7) (USA)Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFValeriya Strakhova (UKR)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)Anna Danilina (q) (KAZ)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (7) (USA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)Alice Rame (q) (FRA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mari Osaka (JPN)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Anna Danilina (q) (KAZ)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova (8) ()Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Mylene Halemai (WC) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Maeva Maxch (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova (8) ()Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (5) (MEX)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Victoria Muntean (WC) (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Marina Melnikova (6) ()4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Tayisiya Morderger (q) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (7) (USA)Emily Arbuthnott (q) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Harmony Tan (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)Anna-Giulia Remondina (LL) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Alice Tubello (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mari Osaka (JPN)Momoko Kobori (4) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Chihiro Muramatsu (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mylene Halemai (WC) (FRA)Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (q) (KAZ)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
0-6 7-5 10-7
SFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-1 6-4
SFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
4-6 6-2 10-5
QFVictoria Muntean (FRA)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
w/o
QFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
6-7(6) 7-5 15-13
R16Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
4-6 6-1 10-4
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Camille Kirket (FRA)
Maeva Maxch ()
6-1 6-0
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Aliona Bolsova ()
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
7-6(5) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emily Arbuthnott (q) (GBR)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)2-6 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (q) (GER)Anna-Giulia Remondina (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Lara Salden (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Danilina (q) (KAZ)Chihiro Muramatsu (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (BEL)Justine LO Presti (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emily Arbuthnott (q) (GBR)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Marie Villet (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Danilina (q) (KAZ)Emma Renard ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Paloma Hennicaux ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (q) (GER)Emma Lene (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (LL) (ITA)Camille Sireix (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lara Salden (BEL)Yana Morderger (GER)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Camille Kirket (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Anastasia Shaulskaya ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucie Wargnier (FRA)Margaux Bovy (BEL)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Muramatsu (LL) (JPN)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]