WTA 25k Denain, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Denain, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Denain, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2017-07-03Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Denain, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Mari Osaka (JPN)6-2 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMari Osaka (JPN)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (5) (UKR)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFManon Arcangioli (FRA)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMari Osaka (JPN)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-4 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (5) (UKR)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()Mallaurie Noel (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Ana Vrljic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)Michaela Honcova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mari Osaka (JPN)Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Harmony Tan (FRA)Alice Tubello (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (5) (UKR)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mallaurie Noel (WC) (FRA)Emmanuelle Salas (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Victoria Rodriguez (3) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Momoko Kobori (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (8) (SVK)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mari Osaka (JPN)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Tubello (FRA)Victoria Muntean (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (FRA)Sherazad Reix (4) (FRA)5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (5) (UKR)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Jade Lewis (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)Alice Rame (WC) (FRA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-4 6-3
SFMathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-8
SFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Elyne Boeykens (2) (BEL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFChihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
WO
QFMathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Jade Lewis (NZL)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Natalia Orlova ()
6-1 6-0
QFElyne Boeykens (2) (BEL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Bye
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-3 2-6 10-5
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
7-5 6-2
R16Jade Lewis (NZL)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Naomi Jackson (GBR)
Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)
6-0 6-2
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Natalia Orlova ()
Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Abbie Myers (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Camille Kirket (FRA)
Justine LO Presti (BEL)
6-4 6-0
R16Undecided
Elyne Boeykens (2) (BEL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Britt Geukens (1) (BEL)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alice Tubello (FRA)Abbie Myers (2) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuki Kristina Chiang (3) (USA)Kelia LE Bihan (11) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marine Partaud (4) (FRA)Margaux Orange (14) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Mathilde Devits (13) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jade Lewis (12) (NZL)Aymet Uzcategui (6) ()3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Vinciane Remy (FRA)Natalia Orlova (10) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Armitano (9) (FRA)Michaela Boev (8) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Britt Geukens (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Marine Normand (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Abbie Myers (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Tubello (FRA)Camille Sireix (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kelia LE Bihan (11) (FRA)Marine Seuris (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marine Partaud (4) (FRA)Naomi Jackson (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Margaux Orange (14) (FRA)Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Ksenia Palkina (5) (KGZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Devits (13) (BEL)Justine LO Presti (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aymet Uzcategui (6) ()Marie Villet (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jade Lewis (12) (NZL)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)7-5 6-7(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Vinciane Remy (FRA)Marie Temin (7) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (10) ()Antje Rubbrecht (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (8) (BEL)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-7(0) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (9) (FRA)Karolina Kowall ()6-2 6-2[H2H]