WTA 25k Darmstadt, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Darmstadt, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

25k Darmstadt, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2018-07-16Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Darmstadt, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAliona Bolsova (3) ()Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAliona Bolsova (3) ()Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFKatharina Gerlach (GER)Romy Koelzer (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFElizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRomy Koelzer (q) ()Nina Potocnik ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAliona Bolsova (3) ()Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Federica Bilardo (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina Potocnik ()Katharina Hobgarski (4) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Arlinda Rushiti (LL) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Romy Koelzer (q) ()Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova (3) ()Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)Mina Hodzic (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Camila Giangreco Campiz (q) (PRY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova (3) ()Amra Sadikovic (SUI)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (ITA)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (LL) (ITA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (2) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Amina Anshba (8) (RUS)6-0 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mina Hodzic (WC) (_GE)Isabella Pfennig (WC) (_GE)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti (LL) ()Kimberley Zimmermann (1) (BEL)5-7 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer (q) ()Melanie Stokke (7) (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Himari Sato (q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Marina Yudanov (q) (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (GER)Ruxandra Schech (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (4) (GER)Despina Papamichail (GRC)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Natalie Proese (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Romy Koelzer ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-4 3-6 10-6
SFMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Aliona Bolsova ()
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFRomy Koelzer ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-4 6-2
QFKarin Kennel (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
4-6 6-4 11-9
QFRomy Koelzer ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Alice Rame (FRA)
7-5 6-2
QFAliona Bolsova ()
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
QFMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
6-4 6-3
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Celine Fritsch (_GE)
Ruxandra Schech (_GE)
6-1 6-2
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Lisa Brinkmann ()
Jade Lewis (NZL)
6-2 6-2
R16Aliona Bolsova ()
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
7-5 6-3
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Alice Rame (FRA)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-1 2-6 10-4
R16Romy Koelzer ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
w/o
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Natalie Proese (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Karin Kennel (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Katharina Hering ()
Sandra Samir (EGY)
7-6(4) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Alice Rame (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Sina Herrmann (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camila Giangreco Campiz (q) (PRY)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Arlinda Rushiti (LL) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Romy Koelzer (q) ()Naomi Cheong (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Federica Bilardo (LL) (ITA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marina Yudanov (q) (SWE)Caroline Werner (_Ge)4-6 6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (FRA)Lena Ruppert ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Camila Giangreco Campiz (q) (PRY)Corina Mader (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Celine Fritsch (_GE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Federica Bilardo (LL) (ITA)Laura Bente (_GE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Victoria Kan ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Selina Dal (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sina Herrmann (_GE)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caroline Werner (_Ge)Lara Schmidt (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marina Yudanov (q) (SWE)Helene Pellicano (_ML)5-7 7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Alicia Melosch (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arlinda Rushiti (LL) ()Alice Violet (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Lili Minich ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romy Koelzer (q) ()Katharina Hering ()6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naomi Cheong (USA)Tatjana Stoll ()7-5 6-3[H2H]