WTA 25k Darmstadt, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Darmstadt, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Darmstadt, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorDarmstadt, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Darmstadt, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVitalia Diatchenko (5) (RUS)Julia Schruff (5) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFVitalia Diatchenko (5) (RUS)Madalina Gojnea (5) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFJulia Schruff (4) (GER)Mathilde Johansson (4) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFVitalia Diatchenko (Q) (RUS)Stephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMadalina Gojnea (SE) (ROU)Reka-Luca Jani (SE) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (FRA)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Schruff (8) (GER)Elora Dabija (8) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (1) (LIE)Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Madalina Gojnea (3) (ROU)Camila Giorgi (3) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)Milana Spremo (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Schruff (8) (GER)Teodora Mircic (8) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Elora Dabija (ROU)Inna Kuzmenko ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Ema Burgic (1) (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Erika Sema (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Natasa Zoric (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (3) (ITA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (3) (GER)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (SE) (ROU)Alenka Hubacek (SE) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-3 2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Vanessa Henke (WC) (GER)Jessica Moore (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (7) (UKR)Laura Siegemund (7) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Julia Babilon (GER)3-6 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (Q) (SRB)Linda Prenkovic (Q) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (8) (GER)Carina Witthoeft (8) (GER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (WC) (SRB)Laura Heckler (WC) (GER)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (ROU)Anna Korzeniak (POL)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Inna Kuzmenko (Q) ()Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Erika Sema (JPN)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
SFVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Alenka Hubacek (1) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
WO
QFVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Giulia Sussarello (1) (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFAlenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Milana Spremo (3) (SRB)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
WO
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Lisa Brinkmann ()
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Aminat Kushkhova (1) ()
Olga Panova ()
6-3 6-3
R16Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
Carla Lindlar ()
Gira Schofield (USA)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Alenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Julia Babilon (3) (GER)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
WO
R16Milana Spremo (SRB)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Theresa Maria Braun ()
Julia-Octavia Groblewski ()
6-0 6-0
R16Lisa Brinkmann ()
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Dorotea Kraljevic ()
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
WO
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Maria Biryukova (RUS)
Inna Kuzmenko ()
6-3 6-1
R16Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Linda Mair (ITA)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teodora Mircic (1WC) (SRB)Felicitas Kastner (1WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina-Madalina Stancu (2) (ROU)Jana Jandova (2) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (3) (POL)Oceane Adam (3) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ema Burgic (4) (BIH)Giulia Sussarello (4) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Inna Kuzmenko ()Kim Berghaus ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Vogt (6) (LIE)Aminat Kushkhova (6) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)Gira Schofield (7) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Barbara Bonic (8) (SRB)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Teodora Mircic (1WC) (SRB)Daria Gajos (1WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Felicitas Kastner (WC) ()Jil Nora Engelmann (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristina-Madalina Stancu (2) (ROU)Sara Sussarello (2) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jana Jandova (CZE)Lisa Brinkmann ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (3) (POL)Olga Panova (3) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oceane Adam (FRA)Kristina Benashvili (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ema Burgic (4) (BIH)Julia-Octavia Groblewski (4) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Julia Moriarty (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Inna Kuzmenko (5) ()Emilia Yorio (5) (ARG)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Kim Berghaus (WC) ()Anastasia Malhotra (WC) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vogt (6) (LIE)Anne-Catrin Knaup (6) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aminat Kushkhova ()Linda Mair (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)Dorotea Kraljevic (7) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gira Schofield (USA)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Sarina Mueller (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (SRB)Madeline Bosnjak ()6-4 6-2[H2H]