WTA 25k Darmstadt, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Darmstadt, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Darmstadt, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2017-07-03Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Darmstadt, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Amra Sadikovic (7) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFBernarda Pera (USA)Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAmra Sadikovic (7) (SUI)Antonia Lottner (1) (GER)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (USA)Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Antonia Lottner (1) (GER)Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (7) (SUI)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)Julia Grabher (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Petra Krejsova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (USA)Polina Monova (6) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Kathinka Von Deichmann (5) (LIE)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)Tereza Smitkova (2) (CZE)6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (1) (GER)Sabina Machalova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)Klara Hajkova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Iva Primorac (CRO)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (7) (SUI)Nina Alibalic (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Sabina Sharipova (3) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Polina Leykina ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (8) (CZE)Yana Sizikova ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Polina Monova (6) (RUS)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Natalie Proese (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Livia Kraus (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (5) (LIE)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (EGY)Jil Nora Engelmann (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (2) (CZE)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
SFSandra Samir (EGY)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)
Yana Sizikova ()
WO
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Polina Leykina ()
6-1 7-5
QFSabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)
Yana Sizikova ()
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Natalie Proese (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFSandra Samir (EGY)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
Stephanie Bertschmann (_GE)
Michelle Roth (_GE)
6-1 6-0
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFVivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Polina Leykina ()
Polina Monova (2) (RUS)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)
Yana Sizikova ()
Bye
R16Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Natalie Proese (GER)
Sofia Gorovits (_GE)
Svenja Weidemann (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Stephanie Bertschmann (_GE)
Michelle Roth (_GE)
Anhelina Kalinina (4) (UKR)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
2-6 0-1 Retired
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
Sonja Balic (AUS)
Natalie Barbir (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-1 6-3
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Polina Leykina ()
Lisa Brinkmann ()
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
6-2 6-0
R16Undecided
Polina Monova (2) (RUS)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yana Sizikova (1) ()Sinja Kraus (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vendula Zovincova (2) (CZE)Carolin Schmidt ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Iva Primorac (3) (CRO)Lisa Brinkmann ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michaela Bayerlova (4) (CZE)Lena Ruppert ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sabina Machalova (10) (CZE)Tereza Prochazkova (5) (CZE)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Julia Kimmelmann (9) (GER)Alexa Pirok (6) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Livia Kraus (12) (AUT)Vivian Wolff (7) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Klara Hajkova (CZE)Verena Meliss (11) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Yana Sizikova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sinja Kraus (AUT)Jantje Tilbuerger (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vendula Zovincova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carolin Schmidt ()Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lisa Brinkmann ()Michelle Roth (_GE)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michaela Bayerlova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lena Ruppert ()Chantal Sauvant (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Prochazkova (5) (CZE)Stephanie Wagner (GER)7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabina Machalova (10) (CZE)Johana Markova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexa Pirok (6) (HUN)Cora-Lynn Von Dungern ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (9) (GER)Katharina Jager (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivian Wolff (7) ()Sonja Balic (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Livia Kraus (12) (AUT)Nikolina Pjanic (WC) (_CR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klara Hajkova (CZE)Cindy Castille (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Verena Meliss (11) (ITA)Shaline-Doreen Pipa (WC) (_GE)WO[H2H]