WTA 25k Dalby, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 25k Dalby, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Dalby, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2003-10-27Hard
OutdoorDalby, QLD, AUS, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Dalby, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCasey Dellacqua (AUS)Anouska Van Exel ()6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAnouska Van Exel ()Abigail Spears (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFCasey Dellacqua (Q) (AUS)Sabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)7-5 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAbigail Spears (USA)Bryanne Stewart (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnouska Van Exel (3) ()Natalie Grandin (3) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)Tatjana Malek (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFCasey Dellacqua (AUS)Samantha Stosur (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Abigail Spears (1) (USA)Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bryanne Stewart (AUS)Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Natalie Grandin (3) (RSA)Trudi Musgrave (3) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anouska Van Exel (Q) ()Jaslyn Hewitt (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sabine Klaschka (6) (GER)Lauren Breadmore (6) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek (Q) ()Rachel McQuillan (Q) (AUS)WO[H2H]
R16Casey Dellacqua (7) (AUS)Suchanun Viratprasert (7) (THA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Samantha Stosur (Q) (AUS)Beti Sekulovski (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Lisa McShea (1) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Abigail Spears (USA)Martina Muller (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Bryanne Stewart (AUS)Desislava Topalova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalie Grandin (3) (RSA)Lauren Cheung (3) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Trudi Musgrave (Q) (AUS)Lauren Kalvaria (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaslyn Hewitt (Q) (AUS)Christina Horiatopoulos (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anouska Van Exel ()Nina Duebbers (GER)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lauren Breadmore (6) (AUS)Stefanie Weis (6) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)Natalie Tanevska (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (Q) ()Stephanie Hazlett (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Rachel McQuillan (WC) (AUS)Lara Giltinan (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (7) (THA)Antonia Matic (7) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Casey Dellacqua (AUS)Maika Ozaki (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Beti Sekulovski (Q) (AUS)Sophie Ferguson (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (AUS)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Elizabeth Schmidt (USA)
Anouska Van Exel ()
6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
SFElizabeth Schmidt (USA)
Anouska Van Exel ()
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Martina Muller (GER)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFCasey Dellacqua (4) (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Bryanne Stewart (4) (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-1 3-6 6-3
QFElizabeth Schmidt (USA)
Anouska Van Exel ()
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFNatalie Grandin (3) (RSA)
Martina Muller (GER)
Beti Sekulovski (3) (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
4-6 6-4 6-0
QFCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Antonia Matic (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFBryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Lauren Kalvaria (USA)
Sarah Stone (AUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Elizabeth Schmidt (1) (USA)
Anouska Van Exel ()
Rachel McQuillan (1) (AUS)
Lisa McShea (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Lara Giltinan (AUS)
Dragana Jakovljevic (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Natalie Grandin (3) (RSA)
Martina Muller (GER)
Kristen Van Elden (3) (AUS)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Beti Sekulovski (Q) (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
Celine Beermann (Q) (GER)
Nina Duebbers (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Sophie Ferguson (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Casey Dellacqua (Q) (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Sabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)
Desislava Topalova ()
6-1 6-2
R16Lauren Kalvaria (USA)
Sarah Stone (AUS)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
2-6 7-6(2) 7-5
R16Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lauren Cheung (AUS)Kate Pinchbeck (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tatjana Malek ()Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Trudi Musgrave (3) (AUS)Olivia Lukaszewicz (3) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Hazlett (4) (USA)Kristen Van Elden (4) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jaslyn Hewitt (5) (AUS)Claudia Kardys (5) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sabine Klaschka (6) (GER)Kim Kilsdonk (6) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sophie Ferguson (7) (AUS)Gabrielle Baker (7) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Beti Sekulovski (8) (AUS)Nicole Kriz (8) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kate Pinchbeck (AUS)Klara Petersson (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauren Cheung (WC) (AUS)Anastasia Sourkova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Malek ()Natasha Kersten (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Trudi Musgrave (3) (AUS)Tiya Rolle (3) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)Ahsha Rolle (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Hazlett (4) (USA)Sofia Brun (4) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristen Van Elden (AUS)Julia Scaringe (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Kardys (5) (GER)Bree Calderwood (5) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabine Klaschka (6) (GER)Lonny Radevic (6) (AUS)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)Laura Harkness (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabrielle Baker (7) (AUS)Ina Sartz (7) (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Dubravka Cupac (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beti Sekulovski (8) (AUS)Dragana Jakovljevic (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Kriz (AUS)Natalia Cretu (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kate Pinchbeck (1) (AUS)Cindy Watson (1) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Klara Petersson (SWE)Larissa Nicoll (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Sourkova (RUS)Gabriella Rowe (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lauren Cheung (AUS)Marinet Morgan (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Malek (2) ()Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natasha Kersten (WC) (AUS)Jessica Schaer (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)Bronwyn Williams (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (WC) ()Jenna Rayner (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Trudi Musgrave (3) (AUS)Celine Beermann (3) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiya Rolle (USA)Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)Renee Mullinger (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ahsha Rolle (USA)Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Hazlett (4) (USA)Renee Lampret (4) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Brun (SWE)Shannon Tuckett (AUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Julia Scaringe (USA)Abby Hedges (NZL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristen Van Elden (AUS)Elizabeth Schmidt (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudia Kardys (5) (GER)Marta Simic (5) ()3-6 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Bree Calderwood (AUS)Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)Berveine Mohammed (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)Emily Hewson (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sabine Klaschka (6) (GER)Yolanda Rowe (6) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lonny Radevic (WC) (AUS)Kate Andersen (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Harkness (AUS)Rawya Seif (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)Christine Saitannis (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabrielle Baker (7) (AUS)Lara Picone (7) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ina Sartz (NOR)Talula Guralnek (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Adriana Szili (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dubravka Cupac (WC) (AUS)Natalie Ko (WC) (AUS)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Beti Sekulovski (8) (AUS)Miina Luebbe (8) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dragana Jakovljevic (AUS)Shayma-Seif El Sisi (EGY)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Natalia Cretu (CAN)Aleta Sungkono ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Kriz (AUS)Alanna Broderick (JAM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Beti Sekulovski (1) (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)
Lauren Cheung (AUS)
6-2 6-1
Q1Sabine Klaschka (2) (GER)
Desislava Topalova ()
Stephanie Hazlett (2) (USA)
Julia Scaringe (USA)
6-4 6-7(4) [11-9]
Q2Beti Sekulovski (1) (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
Bree Calderwood (1) (AUS)
Kate Pinchbeck (AUS)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
Q2Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Lauren Cheung (AUS)
Gabrielle Baker (AUS)
Dubravka Cupac (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Q2Stephanie Hazlett (2) (USA)
Julia Scaringe (USA)
Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (2) ()
Ina Sartz (NOR)
6-2 6-0
Q2Sabine Klaschka (GER)
Desislava Topalova ()
Alanna Broderick (JAM)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
6-1 4-1 Retired