WTA 25k Coatzacoalcos, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Coatzacoalcos, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Coatzacoalcos, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2008-04-28Hard
OutdoorCoatzacoalcos, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Coatzacoalcos, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgustina Lepore (ARG)Soledad Esperon (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAgustina Lepore (ARG)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFSoledad Esperon (Q) (ARG)Alexis Prousis (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFValeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)Frederica Piedade (PRT)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFAgustina Lepore (3) (ARG)Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexis Prousis (Q) (USA)Bo Verhulsdonk (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSoledad Esperon (Q) (ARG)Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederica Piedade (PRT)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Agustina Lepore (ARG)Florencia Molinero (ARG)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexis Prousis (Q) (USA)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (Q) (COL)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Bo Verhulsdonk (Q) (NLD)Mari Andersson (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Lena Litvak (8) (USA)Anna Fitzpatrick (8) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Soledad Esperon (ARG)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Pulido-Velasco (1WC) (MEX)Mariana Duque-Marino (1WC) (COL)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Nikola Frankova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)Stefania Boffa (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederica Piedade (PRT)Katie Ruckert (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)Deyanirr Solorio (3) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (Q) (CRO)Franziska Klotz (Q) (AUT)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Agustina Lepore (ARG)Nataly Yoo (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Jennifer Elie (USA)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis Prousis (5) (USA)Sarah Borwell (5) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)Robin Stephenson (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mari Andersson (Q) (SWE)Nadine Ruegg (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bo Verhulsdonk (Q) (NLD)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (Q) (MEX)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (8) (GBR)Shikha Uberoi (8) (IND)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (USA)Sacha Jones (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (WC) (BRA)Rubi Morales (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Soledad Esperon (Q) (ARG)Sabrina Capannolo (Q) (USA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFAnna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
6-4 2-6 [18-16]
SFMaria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Sarah Borwell (4) (GBR)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) [10-4]
QFStefania Boffa (SUI)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
Deyanirr Solorio (MEX)
6-1 6-2
QFAnna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Daniela Covello (3) (CAN)
Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)
6-4 5-7 [10-4]
QFMaria Irigoyen (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Indire Akiki (CRO)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
QFSarah Borwell (GBR)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Stefania Boffa (1) (SUI)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Soledad Esperon (1) (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
7-5 1-6 [10-7]
R16Sabrina Capannolo (WC) (USA)
Deyanirr Solorio (MEX)
Rubi Morales (WC) (MEX)
Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
6-4 6-4
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Florencia Molinero (3) (ARG)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
6-4 7-5
R16Daniela Covello (Q) (CAN)
Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)
Lucia Jara-Lozano (Q) (ARG)
Nadine Ruegg (MEX)
6-1 6-3
R16Indire Akiki (CRO)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
Alexis Prousis (Q) (USA)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
6-1 6-7(3) [10-8]
R16Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabrina Capannolo (1) (USA)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (1) (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)Anna Hawkins (2) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bo Verhulsdonk (3) (NLD)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (3) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lena Litvak (4) (USA)Danielle Mills (4) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mari Andersson (5) (SWE)Lucia Jara-Lozano (5) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexis Prousis (6) (USA)Natalia Ryzhonkova (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Franziska Klotz (7) (AUT)Daniela Covello (7) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shikha Uberoi (8) (IND)Kim-Alice Grajdek (8) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (1) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Capannolo (USA)Paloma Mielgo (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Hawkins (GBR)Alexa Wimes (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (3) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)Whitney Jones (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Danielle Mills (USA)Andrea Tabachnik (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Jara-Lozano (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mari Andersson (SWE)Nicola Slater (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexis Prousis (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natalia Ryzhonkova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Franziska Klotz (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniela Covello (WC) (CAN)Hilary Toole (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kim-Alice Grajdek (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shikha Uberoi (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniela Covello (1) (CAN)
Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)
Nicola Slater (1) (GBR)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
6-4 6-2
Q1Alexis Prousis (2) (USA)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
Franziska Klotz (2) (AUT)
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)
6-1 6-4