WTA 25k Coatzacoalcos, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Coatzacoalcos, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Coatzacoalcos, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2006-04-03Hard
OutdoorCoatzacoalcos, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Coatzacoalcos, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJorgelina Cravero (Q) (ARG)Estefania Craciun (Q) (URU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFEstefania Craciun (URU)Sunitha Rao (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJorgelina Cravero (ARG)Elena Baltacha (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSunitha Rao (IND)Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFEstefania Craciun (Q) (URU)Vilmarie Castellvi (Q) (PRI)6-2 3-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFElena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)Larissa Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJorgelina Cravero (7) (ARG)Maria-Jose Argeri (7) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Sunitha Rao (1) (IND)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (1) (ESP)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Zsofia Gubacsi (SE) (HUN)Shiho Hisamatsu (SE) (JPN)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Estefania Craciun (4) (URU)Tamarine Tanasugarn (4) (THA)WO[H2H]
R16Vilmarie Castellvi (PRI)Soledad Esperon (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Larissa Carvalho (8) (BRA)Suchanun Viratprasert (8) (THA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Elena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)Andrea Benitez (Q) (ARG)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (7) (ARG)Carla Tiene (7) (BRA)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jorgelina Cravero (Q) (ARG)Kyra Nagy (Q) (HUN)6-1 4-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (1) (ESP)Erika Clarke-Magana (1) (MEX)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sunitha Rao (IND)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)0-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Zsofia Gubacsi (SE) (HUN)Matea Mezak (SE) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Renata Voracova (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamarine Tanasugarn (4) (THA)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (4) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Estefania Craciun (Q) (URU)Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Soledad Esperon (ARG)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vilmarie Castellvi (PRI)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (8) (THA)Andrea Eskauriatza-Ruiz (8) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Larissa Carvalho (BRA)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (WC) (ARG)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (WC) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (GBR)Frederica Piedade (PRT)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Maria-Jose Argeri (7) (ARG)Junri Namigata (7) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Carla Tiene (WC) (BRA)Nadia Abdala (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jorgelina Cravero (Q) (ARG)Joana Cortez (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (HUN)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Carla Tiene (1) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
6-4 7-5
SFMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
3-6 6-1 6-4
SFCarla Tiene (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Lauren Fisher (USA)
Christina Fusano (USA)
6-3 1-6 6-1
QFMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Antonia Matic (1) (GER)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
4-5 Retired
QFJoana Cortez (BRA)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFLauren Fisher (USA)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
2-6 1-1 Retired
QFCarla Tiene (Q) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Giulia Casoni (Q) (ITA)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
6-4 2-6 6-2
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Kumiko Iijima (1) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
R16Antonia Matic (GER)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Nadia Abdala (MEX)
Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX)
6-0 6-0
R16Joana Cortez (LL) (BRA)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Elizabeth Kaufman (LL) (USA)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Larissa Carvalho (WC) (BRA)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Andrea Eskauriatza-Ruiz (WC) (MEX)
Gabriela Pintos (MEX)
6-1 6-0
R16Lauren Fisher (USA)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Matea Mezak (WC) (CRO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Erika Clarke-Magana (WC) (MEX)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Carla Tiene (Q) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Betina Jozami (Q) (ARG)
Flavia Mignola (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Soledad Esperon (ARG)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (1) (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jenifer Widjaja (2) (BRA)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (2) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joana Cortez (3) (BRA)Leticia Sobral (3) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)Dominika Cibulkova (4) (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carla Tiene (5) (BRA)Sarah Fansler (5) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Estefania Craciun (6) (URU)Giulia Casoni (6) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)Antonia Matic (7) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Larissa Carvalho (8) (BRA)Remi Tezuka (8) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)Ekaterina Afinogenova (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX)Flavia Mignola (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jenifer Widjaja (2) (BRA)Lauren Fisher (2) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (WC) (MEX)Jelena Durisic (WC) (SLO)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leticia Sobral (3) (BRA)Jessica Williams (3) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joana Cortez (BRA)Anna Bartenstein (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q2Jorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)Teodora Mircic (4) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carla Tiene (5) (BRA)Agustina Lepore (5) (ARG)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Fansler (USA)Kumiko Iijima (JPN)6-3 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Giulia Casoni (6) (ITA)Maria-Jose Andres-Gomez (6) (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Estefania Craciun (URU)Elizabeth Kaufman (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonia Matic (7) (GER)Mariana Correa (7) (ECU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Larissa Carvalho (8) (BRA)Fabiana Mak (8) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Remi Tezuka (JPN)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Afinogenova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Flavia Mignola (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jenifer Widjaja (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lauren Fisher (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Durisic (SLO)Manuela Esposito (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leticia Sobral (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Williams (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joana Cortez (BRA)Danielle Brown (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anna Bartenstein (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florencia Molinero (ARG)Gabriela Pintos (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Tiene (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agustina Lepore (ARG)Ana-Sofia Thomas (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sarah Fansler (USA)Betina Jozami (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kumiko Iijima (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Casoni (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jose Andres-Gomez (WC) (MEX)Monica Abella (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Kaufman (USA)Kit Carson (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Estefania Craciun (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonia Matic (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (ECU)Christina Fusano (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariana Duque-Marino (WC) (COL)Mar Regueiro (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mari Tanaka (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Larissa Carvalho (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabiana Mak (BRA)Jessica Ferguson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomoko Sugano (JPN)Nazari Urbina (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Remi Tezuka (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carla Tiene (1) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Betina Jozami (1) (ARG)
Flavia Mignola (ARG)
5-3 5-4(0)
Q1Mari Tanaka (2) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Elizabeth Kaufman (2) (USA)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
4-1 4-0