WTA 25k Clermont-Ferrand, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Clermont-Ferrand, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Clermont-Ferrand, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2015-09-28Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Clermont-Ferrand, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolina Leykina ()Viktorija Golubic (8) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPolina Leykina ()Olga Fridman (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFViktorija Golubic (8) (SUI)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPolina Leykina ()Priscilla Heise (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFOlga Fridman (UKR)Mathilde Johansson (7) (FRA)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFViktorija Golubic (8) (SUI)Julie Coin (4) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMyrtille Georges (FRA)Jana Fett (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina ()Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Priscilla Heise (FRA)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Fridman (UKR)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (7) (FRA)Karen Barbat (DNK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (8) (SUI)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (4) (FRA)Anastasiya Komardina ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)Tereza Martincova (5) (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (CRO)Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (FRA)Sara Cakarevic (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Priscilla Heise (FRA)Reka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)4-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (FRA)Virginie Razzano (3) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Fridman (UKR)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Karen Barbat (DNK)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (7) (FRA)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (8) (SUI)Emmanuelle Salas (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (ITA)Eva Wacanno (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina ()Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (4) (FRA)Emmanuelle Poncetta (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (5) (CZE)Margot Decker (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Marie Benoit (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (CRO)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasiya Komardina (3) ()
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-2 6-1
SFElyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Priscilla Heise (FRA)
4-6 6-4 10-8
SFAnastasiya Komardina (3) ()
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Elitsa Kostova (2) (BUL)
Polina Leykina ()
7-6(4) 6-3
QFMyrtille Georges (FRA)
Priscilla Heise (FRA)
Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
WO
QFElyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Carla Touly (FRA)
6-1 3-6 10-5
QFAnastasiya Komardina (3) ()
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Karen Barbat (DNK)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
6-4 4-6 10-6
QFElitsa Kostova (2) (BUL)
Polina Leykina ()
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Bye
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Priscilla Heise (FRA)
Bye
R16Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Bye
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Carla Touly (FRA)
Olga Fridman (UKR)
Marina Shamayko ()
WO
R16Undecided
Karen Barbat (DNK)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Bye
R16Undecided
Anastasiya Komardina (3) ()
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Bye
R16Undecided
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Elitsa Kostova (2) (BUL)
Polina Leykina ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)Mirabelle Njoze (14) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (2) (SVK)Jessika Ponchet (16) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (10) (ESP)Tamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)Marina Shamayko (13) ()6-2 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Heise (FRA)Carla Touly (12) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karen Barbat (9) (DNK)Michaela Honcova (6) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eva Wacanno (7) (NLD)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (11) (SWE)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Fridman (8) (UKR)Cristina Bucsa (15) (MDA)5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mirabelle Njoze (14) (GBR)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jessika Ponchet (16) (FRA)Emma Bardet (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (10) (ESP)Alice Tubello (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko (13) ()Louise Lampla (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Priscilla Heise (FRA)Nastassja Burnett (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carla Touly (12) (FRA)Armelle Cerdan (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (6) (SVK)Sandra Andriamarosoa ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (9) (DNK)Teresia Londol (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Wacanno (7) (NLD)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (11) (SWE)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Olga Fridman (8) (UKR)Jade Rafalovicz (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (15) (MDA)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]