WTA 25k Clermont-Ferrand, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Clermont-Ferrand, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Clermont-Ferrand, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2018-09-24Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Clermont-Ferrand, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Clara Burel (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFLesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Greta Arn (HUN)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFClara Burel (WC) (FRA)Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFClara Burel (WC) (FRA)Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)w/o[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Sherazad Reix (5) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMyrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGreta Arn (HUN)Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Clara Burel (WC) (FRA)Marina Melnikova (6) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (5) (FRA)Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)5-7 7-6(7) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Leonie Kung (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (TUR)Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Manon Arcangioli (8) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Greta Arn (HUN)Tamara Korpatsch (1) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (5) (FRA)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Clara Burel (WC) (FRA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Eden Silva (q) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (8) (FRA)Loudmilla Bencheikh (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Greta Arn (HUN)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Elsa Jacquemot (WC) ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung (q) ()Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (1) (GER)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (TUR)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (6) ()Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Yasmine Mansouri (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Lisa Sabino (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Manon Leonard (q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLeonie Kung ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
6-2 7-5
SFLeonie Kung ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-0 1-6 17-15
SFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFLeonie Kung ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
0-6 6-4 10-7
QFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
7-5 7-5
QFHarmony Tan (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-2 7-6(4)
QFMyrtille Georges (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
w/o
R16Harmony Tan (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
6-0 7-5
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-4
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Clara Burel (FRA)
Manon Leonard (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Leonie Kung ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Sophie Muntean (FRA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Lou Adler (FRA)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Eden Silva (GBR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Emma Lene (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Manon Leonard (q) (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Leonie Kung (q) ()Emma Lene (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)Lou Adler (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)Marina Yudanov (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Salma Djoubri (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Victoire Delattre ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Arlinda Rushiti ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manon Leonard (q) (FRA)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Margaux Orange (FRA)6-7(8) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emma Lene (FRA)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victoria Muntean (FRA)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leonie Kung (q) ()Clarisse Aussert ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lou Adler (FRA)Emeline Dartron (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Sophie Muntean (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Yudanov (SWE)Selena Janicijevic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)Lucie Nguyen Tan ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clemence Fayol (FRA)Alina Silich ()6-3 7-5[H2H]