WTA 25k Clare, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Clare, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Clare, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2017-02-27Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Clare, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBeatriz Haddad Maia (1) (BRA)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (1) (BRA)Destanee AIAVA (8) ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFMarketa Vondrousova (CZE)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (1) (BRA)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDestanee AIAVA (8) ()Viktoria Kuzmova (3) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarketa Vondrousova (CZE)Katie Boulter (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Sherazad Reix (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (1) (BRA)Sara Tomic (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Catherine Harrison (USA)Akiko Omae (6) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (3) (SVK)Storm Sanders (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Destanee AIAVA (8) ()Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Katie Boulter (GBR)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Kristie Ahn (4) (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Alison Bai (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (FRA)Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (1) (BRA)Freya Christie (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Tomic (AUS)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Catherine Harrison (USA)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (6) (JPN)Genevieve Lorbergs (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (3) (SVK)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (AUS)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Erika Sema (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Destanee AIAVA (8) ()Katy Dunne (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee ()Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Katie Boulter (GBR)Harriet Dart (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Priscilla Hon (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristie Ahn (4) (USA)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Alize Lim (7) (FRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alison Bai (WC) (AUS)Gabriella Taylor (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (FRA)Kimberly Birrell (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Alison Bai (3) (AUS)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFAlison Bai (3) (AUS)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (WC) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
4-6 6-1 10-8
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Destanee AIAVA ()
Alicia Smith (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-4
QFGabriella DA SILVA Fick (WC) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-6(3) 2-6 10-7
QFAlison Bai (3) (AUS)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
4-6 6-4 10-6
QFDestanee AIAVA ()
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Ching-Wen Hsu (4) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-3 6-3
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-2 5-7 10-7
R16Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (WC) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Renee Mcbryde (WC) (AUS)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Alison Bai (3) (AUS)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Kristie Ahn (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
6-4 2-6 10-4
R16Destanee AIAVA ()
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (4) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Alexandra Bozovic (WC) (AUS)
Michaela Haet (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Abbie Myers (AUS)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Alize Lim (2) (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
3-6 6-3 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Seone Mendez (15) (AUS)Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Erika Sema (2) (JPN)Aiko Yoshitomi (14) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriella Taylor (3) (GBR)Prarthana G. Thombare (16) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Abbie Myers (11) (AUS)Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ching-Wen Hsu (5) ()Momoko Kobori (12) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Catherine Harrison (USA)Mana Ayukawa (6) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Haruka Kaji (13) (JPN)Pei-Chi Lee (7) ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Sara Tomic (8) (AUS)Alexandra Stevenson (10) (USA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Amber Marshall (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Seone Mendez (15) (AUS)Tayla Whitehouse (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erika Sema (2) (JPN)Sally Peers (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aiko Yoshitomi (14) (JPN)Alicia Smith (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriella Taylor (3) (GBR)Ivana Popovic (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Prarthana G. Thombare (16) (IND)Annie Donaldson (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)Giorgie Jones (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Abbie Myers (11) (AUS)Sonja Balic (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ching-Wen Hsu (5) ()Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Momoko Kobori (12) (JPN)Michaela Haet (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mana Ayukawa (6) (JPN)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Catherine Harrison (USA)Tammi Patterson (9) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee (7) ()Beatrice Hetrel (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Haruka Kaji (13) (JPN)Elyse Edwards (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Tomic (8) (AUS)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (10) (USA)Tahlia VAN DER Eerden (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amber Marshall (AUS)Claudia Williams (NZL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tayla Whitehouse (AUS)Selina Turulja (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSeone Mendez (15) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (AUS)Tiana Windbuchler (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alicia Smith (AUS)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAiko Yoshitomi (14) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Taylor (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Popovic (AUS)Petra Hule (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Annie Donaldson (WC) (AUS)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPrarthana G. Thombare (16) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgie Jones (AUS)Sophia Fry (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sonja Balic (AUS)Anne-Marie Medcalf (WC) (AUS)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAbbie Myers (11) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ching-Wen Hsu (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (AUS)Evana Bowell (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michaela Haet (AUS)Renee Mcbryde (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMomoko Kobori (12) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasha Alexander (AUS)Indi-Arna Morris (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (USA)Brooke Milner (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTammi Patterson (9) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Hetrel (AUS)Leonora Radocaj (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elyse Edwards (AUS)Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHaruka Kaji (13) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sara Tomic (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tahlia VAN DER Eerden (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Stevenson (10) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
7-6(2) 6-3 [10-8]
Q1Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (2) (FRA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Sara Tomic (AUS)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]