WTA 25k Civitavecchia, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Civitavecchia, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Civitavecchia, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2010-04-05Clay
OutdoorCivitavecchia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Civitavecchia, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Anna Floris (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Julia Schruff (1) (GER)WO[H2H]
SFAnna Floris (3) (ITA)Darya Kustova (3) (BLR)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)WO[H2H]
QFJulia Schruff (4) (GER)Maret Ani (4) (EST)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAnna Floris (Q) (ITA)Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDarya Kustova (Q) (BLR)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Schruff (4) (GER)Martina Caregaro (4) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Maret Ani (Q) (EST)Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (8) (ROU)Severine Beltrame (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Darya Kustova (Q) (BLR)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Michaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (Q) (CZE)Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (4) (GER)Nathalie Vierin (4) (ITA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)Alexia Virgili (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maret Ani (EST)Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (6) (ITA)Lenka Wienerova (6) (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (WC) (GER)Astrid Besser (WC) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (8) (FRA)Iryna Kuryanovich (8) (BLR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (WC) (ROU)Martina Di Giuseppe (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (BLR)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Maret Ani (1) (EST)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
7-5 7-5
SFDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-1 6-3
SFMaret Ani (3) (EST)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Karolina Kosinska (3) (POL)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
WO
QFDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Elora Dabija (1) (ROU)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFPetra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
QFKarolina Kosinska (POL)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Julia Schruff (GER)
7-6 4-3 Retired
QFMaret Ani (EST)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
7-5 6-1
R16Elora Dabija (ROU)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Petra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Stefania Chieppa (4) (ITA)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
7-5 7-5
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Martina Gledacheva (BUL)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
WO
R16Maret Ani (EST)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)Natalie Piquion (1) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)Alice Savoretti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Kosinska (3) (POL)Lenka Tvaroskova (3) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Liana-Gabriela Ungur (4) (ROU)Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Federica Quercia (ITA)Florence Haring (FRA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Laura Thorpe (6) (FRA)Anne Schaefer (6) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elitsa Kostova (7) (BUL)Julia Mayr (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Evelyn Mayr (8) (ITA)Francesca Mazzali (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Piquion (1) (FRA)Vivienne Vierin (1) (ITA)1-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Savoretti (2) (ITA)Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Kosinska (3) (POL)Martina Parmigiani (3) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lenka Tvaroskova (WC) (SVK)Martina Gledacheva (WC) (BUL)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Angelika Roesch (4) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florence Haring (5) (FRA)Violette Huck (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federica Quercia (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (6) (FRA)Dalila Jakupovic (6) (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (GER)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Mayr (7) (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elitsa Kostova (WC) (BUL)Kerstin Peckl (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Evelyn Mayr (8) (ITA)Marina Shamayko (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesca Mazzali (WC) (ITA)Elora Dabija (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]