WTA 25k Chiswick, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Chiswick, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Chiswick, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2018-08-06Hard
OutdoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Chiswick, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFVitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFSamantha Murray (q) (GBR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFIvana Jorovic (SRB)Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)6-5 ret.[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Tereza Smitkova (3) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (FRA)Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)7-6(1) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Katarina Zavatska (7) (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Aliona Bolsova (5) ()5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)Ella Taylor (q) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Urszula Radwanska (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Sarah Beth Grey (WC) (_Un)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)Dalma Galfi (HUN)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (3) (CZE)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Emily Arbuthnott (q) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Francesca Jones (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFreya Christie (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
3-6 7-5 10-8
SFFreya Christie (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFSarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
2-6 6-4 15-13
QFSarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
7-6(8) 6-3
QFDalma Galfi (HUN)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-4 6-0
QFFreya Christie (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Mia Eklund (FIN)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
w/o
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Camille Verden Anderson (GBR)
6-0 6-3
R16Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Tiffany William (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Iman Garshong ()
Martina PALADINI Jennings (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Danielle Daley ()
Aleksandra Topalovic (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Aliona Bolsova ()
6-2 2-6 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emily Arbuthnott (q) (GBR)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ella Taylor (q) (GBR)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)Claudia Giovine (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Freya Christie (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)Lou Adler (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Mia Eklund (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)Eden Silva (GBR)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (GBR)Victoria Allen (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Alice Gillan (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emily Arbuthnott (q) (GBR)Iman Garshong ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Olga Helmi (DEN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (ITA)Olivia Elliott (GBR)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Ella Taylor (q) (GBR)Martina PALADINI Jennings (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)Danielle Daley ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lou Adler (FRA)Camille Verden Anderson (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mia Eklund (FIN)Olga Puchkova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Tiffany William (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Tamara Malazonia ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Destinee Martins ()6-0 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)Amelia Bissett ()6-1 6-2[H2H]