WTA 25k Chiswick, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Chiswick, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Chiswick, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2017-08-07Hard
OutdoorGBR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Chiswick, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFVitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFViktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)Jil TEICHMANN (3) (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFVitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJil TEICHMANN (3) (SUI)Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFViktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)5-7 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Jodie Anna Burrage (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)Sarah Beth Grey (WC) (_Un)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (3) (SUI)Olivia Nicholls (q) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)Nastja Kolar (q) (SLO)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)Harriet Dart (GBR)7-6(1) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Laura Deigman (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Ya-Hsuan Lee (8) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Eden Silva (q) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (WC) (_Un)Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (3) (SUI)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Mathilde Armitano (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Nicholls (q) (GBR)Martina Caregaro (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)Eva Siska (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (LL) (GBR)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
7-5 7-5
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-4 4-6 10-7
SFKaty Dunne (GBR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
Tereza Svecova (CZE)
7-6(0) 6-4
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Eva Siska (USA)
6-0 6-1
QFKaty Dunne (GBR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
QFMia Eklund (FIN)
Tereza Svecova (CZE)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
w/o
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-4 7-6(9)
R16Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Martina PALADINI Jennings (GBR)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
1-6 6-2 11-9
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
5-7 6-2 11-9
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Eva Siska (USA)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
3-6 6-1 11-9
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
4-3 ret.
R16Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Lily Ghodrati (GBR)
Taro Keens (GBR)
6-0 6-0
R16Mia Eklund (FIN)
Tereza Svecova (CZE)
Lauren Bishop (GBR)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
3-6 7-5 10-5
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Emma Hurst (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nastja Kolar (q) (SLO)Emily Appleton (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Armitano (q) (FRA)Lou Brouleau (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivia Nicholls (q) (GBR)Jodie Anna Burrage (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eva Siska (q) (USA)Mia Eklund (FIN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (q) (SLO)Sarah Wray (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lou Brouleau (FRA)Katie Morris (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Martina PALADINI Jennings (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mia Eklund (FIN)Teresia Londol (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Ella Taylor (GBR)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Armitano (q) (FRA)Lauren Bishop (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Camille Verden Anderson (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)Isabelle Hearnshaw (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Vaishali Jorge (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivia Nicholls (q) (GBR)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eva Siska (q) (USA)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jodie Anna Burrage (LL) (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Appleton (GBR)Tereza Svecova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Hurst (GBR)Taro Keens (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]