WTA 25k Chiasso, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Chiasso, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Chiasso, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2018-04-16Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Chiasso, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCindy Burger (NLD)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFCindy Burger (NLD)Andreea Rosca (_Ro)7-6(3) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFCindy Burger (NLD)Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (_Ro)Anastasia Grymalska (SR) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKatarina Zavatska (UKR)Ylena In-Albon (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Tess Sugnaux (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (_Ro)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (WC) ()Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)Xenia Knoll (q) (SUI)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)Anne Schaefer (SR) (GER)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (SR) (ITA)Marina Melnikova ()2-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Simona Waltert (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Sherazad Reix (7) (FRA)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Chantal Skamlova (5) (SVK)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (q) (SUI)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (SR) (GER)Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (WC) (SUI)Tereza Smitkova (4) (CZE)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Gaia Sanesi (q) (ITA)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (WC) ()Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Fiona Ferro (6) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (SR) (ITA)Tayisiya Morderger (LL) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Alice Moroni (q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (_Ro)Nina Stadler (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Georgia Brescia (3) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDarija Jurak (CRO)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-8
SFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
6-1 6-2
SFCindy Burger (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFAndreea Rosca (_Ro)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-4 6-2
QFCindy Burger (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
w/o
QFTayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
2-6 7-6(8) 13-11
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
6-4 7-5
R16Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
7-6(11) 3-6 10-6
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Rubina Marta De Ponti ()
Alessandra Polese (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Susan Bandecchi ()
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Sina Zuger ()
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
4-6 6-2 13-11
R16Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
w/o
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Svenja Ochsner ()
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xenia Knoll (q) (SUI)Gabriela Ce (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)Tayisiya Morderger (LL) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Camilla Scala (ITA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Gaia Sanesi (q) (ITA)Susan Bandecchi ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Alice Moroni (q) (ITA)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)Daniela Vukovic ()1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)Naima Karamoko ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Pigossi (BRA)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xenia Knoll (q) (SUI)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ce (BRA)Rubina Marta De Ponti ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Susan Bandecchi ()Yana Morderger (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gaia Sanesi (q) (ITA)Kristina Tina Godec ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (LL) (GER)Lara Schmidt (_GE)7-6(7) 5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)Federica Prati (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Moroni (q) (ITA)Ani Mijacika (CRO)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Jessica Crivelletto ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camilla Scala (ITA)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Sina Zuger ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aymet Uzcategui ()Laura Schaeder (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Vukovic ()Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ganz (SUI)Kiara Cvetkovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sina Zuger ()Jasmin Bruni (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lara Schmidt (_GE)Svenja Ochsner ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko ()Virginia Zamberlani ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xenia Knoll (q) (SUI)Lea Magun (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rubina Marta De Ponti ()Dominique Meyer ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Jessica Crivelletto ()Natalie Proese (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Moroni (q) (ITA)Giulia Turconi (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Nicole Gadient ()4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Karin Conti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesca Bullani (ITA)Valentina Ryser (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Prati (ITA)Katerina Tsygourova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vukovic ()Andrina Peer ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aymet Uzcategui ()Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)Valentina Losciale (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristina Tina Godec ()Giulia Barberini ()6-1 6-1[H2H]