WTA 25k Chengdu, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Chengdu, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Chengdu, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2007-05-07Hard
OutdoorChengdu, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Chengdu, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShuai Zhang (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFYi-Fan Xu (CHN)Chen Liang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFShuai Zhang (3) (CHN)Yan-Ze Xie (3) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFChen Liang (CHN)Jie Hao (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFYi-Fan Xu (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYan-Ze Xie (8) (CHN)Suchanun Viratprasert (8) (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFShuai Zhang (6) (CHN)Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Chen Liang (1) (CHN)Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jie Hao (Q) (CHN)Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)Ting Li (Q) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Suchanun Viratprasert (8) (THA)Eriko Mizuno (8) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Yan-Ze Xie (Q) (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)Tomoko Sugano (6) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (Q) (CHN)Hui Chen (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)Xuan-Yu Guo (1) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chen Liang (Q) (CHN)Yuan Jia (Q) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (LL) (CHN)Chang Xu (LL) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jie Hao (WC) (CHN)Shaozhuo Liu (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Natsumi Hamamura (4) (JPN)Jing Ren (4) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Cassandra Barr (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ting Li (Q) (CHN)Meng Liu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (8) (THA)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (8) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eriko Mizuno (JPN)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Yi-Jing Zhao (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)Lei Huang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)Qiang Wang (6) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomoko Sugano (JPN)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hui Chen (Q) (CHN)Xi Lu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (CHN)Shan-Shan Song (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShan-Shan Song (3) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Lei Huang (3) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-3 7-5
SFShan-Shan Song (1) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
1-0 Retired
SFLei Huang (4) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Jie Hao (4) (CHN)
Jing Ren (CHN)
6-4 6-1
QFYan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
3-6 6-4 6-3
QFShan-Shan Song (3) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (3) (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
6-1 6-2
QFLei Huang (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Xi-Jing Hong (WC) (CHN)
Wen-Bo Wang (CHN)
7-5 6-3
QFJie Hao (CHN)
Jing Ren (CHN)
Shan-Shan Li (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Yan-Chong Chen (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (1) (CHN)
Xia-Ling Li (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Jia Xiang Lu (Q) (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Yuan Jia (Q) (CHN)
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
7-5 6-4
R16Shan-Shan Song (3) (CHN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Eriko Mizuno (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Xi-Jing Hong (CHN)
Wen-Bo Wang (CHN)
Hui Chen (CHN)
Huan Xia (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Lei Huang (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-0 6-2
R16Shan-Shan Li (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Rui Bao (WC) (CHN)
Xi Lu (CHN)
4-6 6-3 6-1
R16Jie Hao (CHN)
Jing Ren (CHN)
Nan Dong (CHN)
Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xuan-Yu Guo (1) (CHN)Huan Xia (1) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Meng Liu (2) (CHN)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (2) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuan Jia (3) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hui Chen (CHN)Ni Zhou (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Shi-Tong Shao (5) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ting Li (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chang Liu (CHN)Chang Xu (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Qiang Wang (8) (CHN)Wanrong Li (8) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Huan Xia (1) (CHN)Nan-Nan Zhang (1) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varanya Vijuksanaboon (2) (THA)Boyan Wang (2) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meng Liu (CHN)Huan Li (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuan Jia (3) (CHN)Lu Guo (3) (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Shan-Shan Li (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ni Zhou (4) (CHN)Nan Dong (4) (CHN)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hui Chen (CHN)Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shi-Tong Shao (5) (CHN)Chu Chu (5) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Jessica Mcclintock (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ting Li (CHN)Bing-Jie Luo (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (CHN)Rui Bao (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chang Xu (CHN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Qiang Wang (8) (CHN)Jing-Jue Lu (8) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wanrong Li (CHN)Dan-Dan Huang (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Huan Xia (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Hui-Jun Yan (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Yidi Feng (HKG)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)Yufei Wu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Varanya Vijuksanaboon (2) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)Wen Sun (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meng Liu (CHN)Yi Yang (CHN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Huan Li (CHN)Yue Wan (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuan Jia (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lu Guo (CHN)Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Jin Huang (CHN)6-3 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Shan-Shan Li (CHN)Li Li (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nan Dong (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ni Zhou (CHN)Min Liu (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN)Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hui Chen (CHN)Miki Ueno (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shi-Tong Shao (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chu Chu (CHN)Yun-Yan Li (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Shuang Liu (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Wen Zhao (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (6) (CHN)Shuang Wu (6) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Mcclintock (AUS)Yu Han Tao (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bing-Jie Luo (CHN)Xi-Jing Hong (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ting Li (CHN)Yu-Xin Miao (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rui Bao (7) (CHN)Xia-Ling Li (7) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (CHN)Ying Qian (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ya Zhou (CHN)Si-Qi Li (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chang Xu (CHN)Sitong Yan (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Qiang Wang (8) (CHN)Yi Zhong (8) (CHN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jing-Jue Lu (CHN)Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dan-Dan Huang (CHN)Lai Wei (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wanrong Li (CHN)Wen-Bo Wang (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)
Yue Wan (CHN)
4-1 1-4 4-2
Q1Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Xia-Ling Li (CHN)
Huan Li (CHN)
Chang Xu (CHN)
4-1 0-4 4-0