WTA 25k Changwon, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Changwon, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Changwon, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2014-05-26Hard
OutdoorChangwon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Changwon, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHyun-Hui Hong (7) (KOR)Junri Namigata (7) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJunri Namigata (5) (JPN)Mari Tanaka (5) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
SFHyun-Hui Hong (4) (KOR)Su Jeong Jang (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMari Tanaka (1) (JPN)Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (JPN)Mi Yoo ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang ()Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFHyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)Min-Hwa Yu (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mari Tanaka (JPN)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (3) ()Yurika Sema (3) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (JPN)So-Jung Kim ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Seung-Yeon Hong ()Yeong Won Jeong ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang ()Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()Mizuno Kijima (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)Hiroko Kuwata (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)Seo-Kyung Kang (1) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu ()Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (WC) (JPN)Ji-Hee Lee (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (3) (JPN)Ju-Eun Kim (3) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo ()Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim ()Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (WC) (JPN)Sung Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()Na-Lae Han (8) ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong (Q) ()Yun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Da Hye Kim ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang ()Sun-Jung Kim ()7-5 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (6WC) ()Ye-Ra Lee (6WC) ()1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mizuno Kijima (WC) (JPN)So-Hyun Bae (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)Hye-Min Lee (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Sung-Hee Han ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChia-Jung Chuang ()
Junri Namigata (JPN)
So-Jung Kim ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
7-6(5) 6-0
SFSo-Jung Kim (1) ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Na-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFChia-Jung Chuang (3) ()
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (3) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-1 6-2
QFNa-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Ju-Eun Kim (1) ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
6-4 6-3
QFSo-Jung Kim (4) ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Nao Hibino (4) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFChiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Su Jeong Jang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
WO
QFChia-Jung Chuang ()
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Ji-Hee Lee ()
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Na-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Yun-Hee Kim (1) (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Ju-Eun Kim ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
1-6 7-6(7) [14-12]
R16Nao Hibino (4) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Dabin Kim (4) ()
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16So-Jung Kim ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
6-2 6-7(4) [12-10]
R16Su Jeong Jang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Sun-Jung Kim ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
6-3 6-4
R16Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
2-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Ji-Hee Lee ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (WC) ()
Junri Namigata (JPN)
So Hee Jung (WC) (KOR)
Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hye-Min Lee (1) ()Sujin Yoon (1) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ju-Eun Kim ()Jin Sil Park (KOR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Jin Yoo (KOR)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Hye Ji Ju (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yeong Won Jeong (5) ()Cho-Won Lee (5) ()6-1 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (6) (KOR)Seohyeon Kim (6) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Do Hee Bae (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee (1) ()Um Ji Seol (1) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sujin Yoon (KOR)Gayeong Back (KOR)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (2) ()Dabin Kim (2) ()2-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Jin Sil Park (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Yun-Hee Kim (3) (KOR)Nagi Hanatani (3) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jin Yoo (KOR)You-Na Sul (KOR)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (4) (KOR)Ah Song (4) (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hye Ji Ju (KOR)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yeong Won Jeong (5) ()Suyeon Choi (5) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cho-Won Lee ()Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (HKG)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (6) (KOR)Su Yeon Chun (6) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Seohyeon Kim (KOR)So Hyon Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Do Hee Bae (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Da Un Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hyojung Yea (KOR)Ha-Young Ji (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)So-Hee Yoon (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Um Ji Seol (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sujin Yoon (KOR)Da Hae Yun (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gayeong Back (KOR)Jihye Choi (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim ()Sun Young Choi (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jin Sil Park (KOR)Da Yeon Ma (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)Huiyeon Cho (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ah Song (4) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gyung Eun Song (KOR)Soyeon Park (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hye Ji Ju (KOR)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-7(6) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yeong Won Jeong (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suyeon Choi (KOR)Seunghyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cho-Won Lee ()Ji-Young Kim ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (HKG)Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (6) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Su Yeon Chun (KOR)Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seohyeon Kim (KOR)Hae-Sung Kim ()6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 Played and abandoned[H2H]
Q3So Hyon Kim (KOR)Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Do Hee Bae (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)Chih-Hsien Chu ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Da Un Lee (KOR)Uha Baik (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mizuno Kijima (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hyojung Yea (KOR)Eunbi Park (KOR)6-3 6-4 Played and abandoned[H2H]
Q3Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3So-Hee Yoon (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]