WTA 25k Changwon, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Changwon, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Changwon, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2013-05-27Hard
OutdoorChangwon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Changwon, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRisa Ozaki (JPN)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRisa Ozaki (Q) (JPN)Xinyun Han (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFYuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)Nao Hibino (3) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFRisa Ozaki (JPN)Mi Yoo ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFYuxuan Zhang (5) (CHN)Sheng-Nan Sun (5) (CHN)WO[H2H]
QFNao Hibino (Q) (JPN)Min-Hwa Yu (Q) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Na Ri Kim (1) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (Q) (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Risa Ozaki (JPN)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (Q) ()Misa Eguchi (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (5) (CHN)Chiaki Okadaue (5) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (Q) (CHN)Di Zhao (Q) (CHN)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (Q) (JPN)Seo-Kyung Kang (Q) ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Min-Hwa Yu ()So-Ra Lee ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Su Jeong Jang (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (Q) (CHN)Keren Shlomo (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (4) (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan (4) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Boyan Wang (CHN)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (Q) ()Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (5) (CHN)Akiko Omae (5) (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (WC) (JPN)Sung Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (WC) (CHN)Ye-Ra Lee (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Zi Yang (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (6) (JPN)Teodora Mircic (6) (SRB)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang ()Alexandra Artamonova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee ()Sung-Hee Han ()3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (WC) ()Ling Zhang (WC) (HKG)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
Sung-Hee Han (1) ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
6-0 6-2
SFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
7-5 6-2
SFSung-Hee Han ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-2 7-5
QFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
Su Jeong Jang (1) ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
6-3 7-6(4)
QFXinyun Han (3) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Alexandra Artamonova (3) ()
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
QFSung-Hee Han ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-6(2) 4-6 [13-11]
QFChiaki Okadaue (WC) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Sun-Jung Kim (WC) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
Jin-A Lee (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-2 6-2
R16Su Jeong Jang ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Na-Lae Han ()
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Alexandra Artamonova (3) ()
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Kamonwan Buayam (3) (THA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
So Hee Jung (WC) (KOR)
Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)
6-0 6-1
R16Sung-Hee Han (WC) ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Eunhye Lee (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)
6-0 6-2
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
So-Jung Kim ()
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Sun-Jung Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Venise Chan (HKG)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)Mi-Rae Ham (1) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (2) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Boyan Wang (CHN)Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mi Yoo (4) ()Sun-Jung Kim (4) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Seo-Kyung Kang (5) ()Keren Shlomo (5) (ISR)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nao Hibino (6) (JPN)Hye-Min Lee (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Di Zhao (7) (CHN)Jin-A Lee (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Na Ri Kim (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)Yun-Hee Kim (1) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham ()Ju-Eun Kim ()3-6 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)Soo Bin Oh (2) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Boyan Wang (3) (CHN)Venise Chan (3) (HKG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo (4) ()Ji-Sun Kim (4) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim ()Suyeon Choi (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Keren Shlomo (5) (ISR)Nam Yeon Jun (5) ()0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Seo-Kyung Kang ()Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nao Hibino (6) (JPN)Sung-Ah Park (6) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee ()Na-Lae Han ()2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee (7) ()Jin Yoo (7) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Di Zhao (CHN)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()So-Jung Kim (8) ()1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (KOR)Sujin Yoon (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)You-Na Sul (KOR)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim ()Ah Song (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soo Bin Oh (KOR)Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Jin Kyoung Hong (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Venise Chan (3) (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)7-6(2) 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyojung Yea (KOR)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mi Yoo (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim ()Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Suyeon Choi (KOR)Da Un Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim ()Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Keren Shlomo (5) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nam Yeon Jun ()Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Yeong Won Jeong ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Seo-Kyung Kang ()Ji-Hee Choi ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nao Hibino (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)So Hyon Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee ()Sang Hee Park (KOR)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han ()Ahreum Park (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (7) ()Ji-Hee Lee (7) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (CHN)Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim (8) ()Hye-Jin Byun (8) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong ()Dabin Kim ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sujin Yoon (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (KOR)Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]