WTA 25k Changwon, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Changwon, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Changwon, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2012-05-21Hard
OutdoorChangwon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Changwon, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYing-Ying Duan (CHN)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)Mi Yoo ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLing Zhang (SR) (HKG)Yi-Miao Zhou (SR) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)Sung-Hee Han ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMi Yoo ()Nudnida Luangnam (THA)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFYi-Miao Zhou (SR) (CHN)Yi-Jing Zhao (SR) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (8) (HKG)Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Zi Yang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()Venise Chan (HKG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (Q) ()Sun-Jung Kim (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Wen-Hsin Hsu ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (SR) (CHN)So-Jung Kim (SR) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)Hyun-Hui Hong (8) (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (CHN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (WC) (HKG)Ji-Hyun Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (WC) ()Min-Hwa Yu (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim (4) ()Yue-Yue Hu (4) (CHN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo ()Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu ()Ye-Ra Lee ()2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (Q) (THA)Hae-Sung Kim (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (6) (CHN)Maria Abramovic (6) (CRO)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim ()Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-1 6-7(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yi-Jing Zhao (WC) (CHN)Hyun-Hee Jang (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (8) (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (Q) ()6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)Se Jin Lee (Q) (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-4 7-5
SFZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-4 6-2
SFWan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Ji-Young Kim ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-3 6-4
QFChen Liang (1) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-6]
QFZhaoxuan Yang (4) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Maria Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 6-1
QFJi-Young Kim ()
Mi Yoo ()
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
4-6 6-0 [10-8]
QFWan-Ting Liu (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Akari Inoue (1) (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Yihong Li (CHN)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Maria Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Hae-Sung Kim (4) ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
6-2 6-3
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (WC) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Hyun-Hee Jang (WC) (KOR)
Eunhye Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
7-5 6-2
R16Ji-Young Kim ()
Mi Yoo ()
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
6-4 6-4
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-3 6-2
R16Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 0-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yi-Fan Xu (1WC) (CHN)Se Jin Lee (1WC) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Mi-Rae Ham ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hyun-Hui Hong (3) (KOR)Ju-Eun Kim (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hae-Sung Kim (4) ()Chen Liang (4) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zi Yang (5) (CHN)Nam Yeon Jun (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sun-Jung Kim (6) ()Seung-Yeon Hong (6) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ye-Ra Lee (7) ()So-Ra Lee (7) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fangzhou Liu (8) (CHN)Jin-A Lee (8) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Xu (1WC) (CHN)Akari Inoue (1WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Ji-Young Kim ()6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (2) ()Natasha Fourouclas (2) (RSA)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Ji-Hee Lee ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (3) (KOR)Soyeon Park (3) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim ()Jin Yoo (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chen Liang (4) (CHN)Hwa Lee (4) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zi Yang (5) (CHN)Soo Bin Oh (5) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nam Yeon Jun ()Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (6) ()Ki Ryang Kim (6) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim (WC) ()Han-Bit Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ye-Ra Lee (7) ()Sung-Ah Park (7) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2So-Ra Lee ()Dabin Kim ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (8) (CHN)Sang Hee Park (8) (KOR)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee ()Suyeon Choi (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (1WC) (CHN)Hye-Min Lee (1WC) ()0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (JPN)Hye Jin Oh (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Da Hye Kim ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim ()So Hee Jung (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natasha Fourouclas (2) (RSA)Yoo-Ri Bae (2) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Kyung Jin Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee ()Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Yihong Li (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (3) (KOR)Ha Eun Lim (3) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soyeon Park (KOR)Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Ju Ri Hwang (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim ()Dan-Bi Park (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (4) (CHN)Sung Hee Kim (4) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hwa Lee (KOR)Sun Young Park (KOR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim ()Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (5) (CHN)Hee-Jin Kim (5) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Soo Bin Oh (KOR)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nam Yeon Jun ()Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (6) ()Hae-Jin Jeong (6) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Han-Bit Lee (WC) (KOR)So Dam Park (WC) (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim ()Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ra Lee (7) ()You-Na Sul (7) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Hyejin Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim ()Ah Song (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee ()Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fangzhou Liu (8) (CHN)In Hoo Jo (8) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sang Hee Park (KOR)Mi-Na Park (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Suyeon Choi (KOR)Maxine Thomas (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (WC) ()Ha-Young Ji (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]