WTA 25k Changwon, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Changwon, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Changwon, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2007-05-14Hard
OutdoorChangwon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Changwon, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRegina Kulikova (1) ()Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()Natsumi Hamamura (1) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFRegina Kulikova (Q) ()Remi Tezuka (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()Mi Yoo (1) ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFNatsumi Hamamura (JPN)Yi Chen ()6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFRegina Kulikova (Q) ()Elena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)WO[H2H]
QFRemi Tezuka (JPN)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()Eun-Hye Cho (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (WC) ()So-Jung Kim (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yi Chen ()Anna Bartenstein (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)Ye-Ra Lee ()7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Regina Kulikova (Q) ()Jin-A Lee (Q) ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)Napaporn Tongsalee (Q) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)Natasha Khan (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Remi Tezuka (JPN)Sarah Borwell (GBR)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()Mi-Rae Ham (1) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Eun-Hye Cho ()Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (WC) ()Tetiana Luzhanska (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo ()Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yi Chen (3) ()Romana Tedjakusuma (3) (IDN)6-3 3-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Anna Bartenstein (AUT)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)Cho-Won Lee ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()Martina Pavelec (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova (6) ()Lauren Breadmore (6) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (Q) ()Ji-Youn Lee (Q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)Sung-Hee Han (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Napaporn Tongsalee (WC) (THA)Kyung-Mi Chang (WC) ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Natasha Khan (5) (AUS)Veronika Chvojkova (5) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)Montinee Tangphong (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (Q) (JPN)Shayna McDowell (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sarah Borwell (WC) (GBR)Eun-Jeong Hwang (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Romana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
6-4 6-4
SFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Jeong-A Cho (1) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim ()
7-6(6) 6-2
SFRomana Tedjakusuma (4) (IDN)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
Kyung-Mi Chang (4) ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
6-3 7-5
QFChin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Eun-Hye Cho (1) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-1 6-0
QFJeong-A Cho (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
So-Jung Kim ()
2-1 Retired
QFKyung-Mi Chang (WC) ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Sun-Jung Kim (WC) ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
QFRomana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Kristina Antoniychuk (1) (UKR)
Regina Kulikova ()
7-5 3-6 6-3
R16Eun-Hye Cho ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Jung-Eun Kim ()
Sae-Mi Lim ()
6-2 6-4
R16Jeong-A Cho (3) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim ()
Yi Chen (3) ()
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Jin-Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)
So-Jung Kim ()
Haruka Fujishiro (WC) (JPN)
Yuka Kuroda (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Sun-Jung Kim (WC) ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
Anna Bartenstein (WC) (AUT)
Natasha Khan (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Kyung-Mi Chang ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Jin-A Lee ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-4 6-7(7) 6-1
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (WC) ()
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Ji-Ae Kim (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Youn Lee ()
6-2 6-1
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
Martina Pavelec (GER)
0-2 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eun-Hye Cho (1) ()Ji-Young Kim (1) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elena Baltacha (2) (GBR)Yuka Kuroda (2) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Regina Kulikova (3) ()Sun-Jung Kim (3) ()6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham ()Min-Hwa Yu ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shayna McDowell (5) (AUS)Lizaan Du Plessis (5) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cho-Won Lee (6) ()Susanna Lingman (6) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jin-A Lee (7) ()Soo-Gee Ham (7) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sung-Hee Han (8) ()Jeong-A Cho (8) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eun-Hye Cho (1) ()Eun-Min Jung (1) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ji-Young Kim ()Yoon-Young Jeong ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuka Kuroda (2) (JPN)Yoo-Mi Jung (2) ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Elena Baltacha (GBR)Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Regina Kulikova (3) ()Katharina Brown (3) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim ()Kyung-Mi Noh (KOR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (4) ()Shannon Golds (4) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Min-Hwa Yu ()Jung-Eun Kim ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shayna McDowell (5) (AUS)Mi-Hee Jung (5) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Sae-Mi Lim ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Susanna Lingman (6) (USA)Sung-Hee Shin (6) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cho-Won Lee ()Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee (7) ()Jung-Ryun Kim (7) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Soo-Gee Ham (KOR)Na-Lae Han ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han (8) ()Ji-Hyun Lee (8) (KOR)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeong-A Cho (KOR)In-Young Hwang (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eun-Hye Cho (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eun-Min Jung (KOR)Youn-Ji Kim (KOR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yoon-Young Jeong ()Hae-Youm Bae ()6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim ()Ju-Hee You (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuka Kuroda (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoo-Mi Jung ()Dan-Bi Park (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR)Hye-Mi Byun ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Baltacha (GBR)Ji-Won Park (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Regina Kulikova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Brown (GBR)So-Hyun An (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyung-Mi Noh (KOR)Young-Seo Lee (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim ()Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shannon Golds (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Kim ()Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Min-Hwa Yu ()Hye-Jin Kang (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shayna McDowell (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mi-Hee Jung (KOR)Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Bo-Ra Kwak (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sae-Mi Lim ()Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Susanna Lingman (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Shin (KOR)Ellen Yeung (HKG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cho-Won Lee ()Kyung-Mi Park (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)Yoon-Ji Yoon (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (7) ()Da Hye Kang (7) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jung-Ryun Kim (KOR)Da-Hee Lee (KOR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soo-Gee Ham (KOR)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han ()Haruka Fujishiro (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han (8) ()Minori Takemoto (8) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3In-Young Hwang (KOR)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeong-A Cho (KOR)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)6-0 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jung-Eun Kim ()
Sae-Mi Lim ()
Katharina Brown (GBR)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
4-1 4-1
Q1Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
Regina Kulikova ()
Mi-Rae Ham ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
5-3 4-1