WTA 25k Changwon, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Changwon, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Changwon, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2009-04-20Hard
OutdoorChangwon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Changwon, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena Baltacha (6) (GBR)Junri Namigata (6) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJunri Namigata (5) (JPN)Kai-Chen Chang (5) ()6-4 6-7(9) 6-2[H2H]
SFElena Baltacha (4) (GBR)Sophie Ferguson (4) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKai-Chen Chang ()Jin-A Lee ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (Q) (JPN)Kun-Hee Kim (Q) ()6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFSophie Ferguson (LL) (AUS)Ji-Young Kim (LL) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFElena Baltacha (GBR)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee ()Jade Curtis (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang (Q) ()Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kun-Hee Kim (WC) ()So-Jung Kim (WC) ()6-4 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (Q) (JPN)Yi Chen (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ji-Young Kim ()Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Kyung-Mi Chang ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Seiko Okamoto (Q) (JPN)Shiho Akita (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)Eun-Hye Cho (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Curtis (1) (GBR)Su-Wei Hsieh (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee ()Amanda Elliott (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang ()Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (3) ()Kumiko Iijima (3) (JPN)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kun-Hee Kim (Q) ()Sun-Jung Kim (Q) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yi Chen ()Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyung-Yee Chae (8) (KOR)Veronika Chvojkova (8) (CZE)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Ji-Young Kim (WC) ()Eun-Jeong Hwang (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyung-Mi Chang ()Erika Takao (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (7) (JPN)Chiaki Okadaue (7) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Seiko Okamoto (JPN)Hae-Sung Kim ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eun-Hye Cho (Q) ()Ji-Ae Kim (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (Q) (GBR)Maya Kato (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKai-Chen Chang (1) ()
Yi Chen ()
Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
6-4 6-1
SFKai-Chen Chang (1) ()
Yi Chen ()
Maiko Inoue (1) (JPN)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFElena Baltacha (3) (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
Jade Curtis (3) (GBR)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFKai-Chen Chang (1) ()
Yi Chen ()
Kyung-Mi Chang (1) ()
Jin-A Lee ()
6-4 6-4
QFMaiko Inoue (4) (JPN)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Maya Kato (4) (JPN)
Anne Yelsey (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFJade Curtis (GBR)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
6-0 6-0
QFElena Baltacha (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Kun-Hee Kim ()
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Kai-Chen Chang (1) ()
Yi Chen ()
Hae-Sung Kim (1) ()
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
6-0 6-4
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (A) ()
Jin-A Lee ()
Sung-Hee Han (A) ()
Da-Jung Hong (KOR)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Maya Kato (4) (JPN)
Anne Yelsey (USA)
Ji-Sun Kim (4) ()
Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)
5-7 7-5 [10-3]
R16Maiko Inoue (JPN)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
So-Jung Kim ()
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Jade Curtis (WC) (GBR)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Eun-Jeong Hwang (WC) ()
Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
You-Jin Kang (KOR)
Ju-Hee You (KOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Kun-Hee Kim ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)Yun-Hee Kim (1) (KOR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Eun-Hye Cho ()Ju-Hee You (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sun-Jung Kim (3) ()Jung-Yoon Shin (3) ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Yi Chen ()Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Na Ri Kim (KOR)A-Ram Sim (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maya Kato (6) (JPN)Yoo-Ri Bae (6) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hae-Sung Kim (7) ()Sung-Hee Han (7) ()6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kun-Hee Kim ()Ji-Young Kim ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)Anna Livadaru (1) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Soon-Mi Seo ()6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ju-Hee You (KOR)Sung-Hee Shin (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eun-Hye Cho ()You-Na Sul (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim (3) ()In-Young Hwang (3) (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jung-Yoon Shin ()Ji-Hee Lee ()4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)Daria Maslennikova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yi Chen ()Soo-Min Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2A-Ram Sim (KOR)Bitna Lee (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (KOR)Ai Koga (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maya Kato (6) (JPN)Jae-Hee Lyoo (6) ()6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)Hye-Mi Byun ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han (7) ()Ji-Sun Kim (7) ()7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Hye-Min Lee ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ji-Young Kim (8) ()Tara Moore (8) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kun-Hee Kim ()Ah-Ren Han (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)Hae-Jin Oh (1) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Livadaru (GER)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Soon-Mi Seo ()Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ju-Hee You (2) (KOR)Sherazad Benamar (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Shin (KOR)Hye-Young Park (KOR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Eun-Hye Cho ()Sung-Ah Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim (3) ()Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (3) (KOR)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3In-Young Hwang (KOR)You-Jin Kang (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee ()Ya Zhou (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jung-Yoon Shin ()Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daria Maslennikova (4) (RUS)Min-Hwa Yu (4) ()3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)Soo-Gee Ham (KOR)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soo-Min Kim (KOR)Jeong Min Jeon (KOR)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yi Chen ()Myung-Hyun Chang (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3A-Ram Sim (5) (KOR)Anne Yelsey (5) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bitna Lee (WC) (KOR)Brittany Teei (WC) (NZL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ai Koga (JPN)Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (KOR)Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maya Kato (6) (JPN)Chan Mi Cho (6) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jae-Hee Lyoo ()Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hye-Mi Byun ()Jin-Young Choi ()5-7 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)Yoon-Young Jeong ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han (7) ()So-Hyun Bae (7) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim ()Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee ()Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim ()Da-Jung Hong (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (8) (GBR)Yoon-Young Bae (8) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim ()Mi-Rae Ham ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ah-Ren Han (KOR)Doo-Ri Na (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kun-Hee Kim ()Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]