WTA 25k Caserta, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Caserta, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Caserta, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2018-05-21Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Caserta, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKimberley Zimmermann (8) (BEL)Stefania Rubini (6) (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFStefania Rubini (6) (ITA)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKimberley Zimmermann (8) (BEL)Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)Laura Schaeder (q) (GER)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)Cindy Burger (7) (NLD)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFKimberley Zimmermann (8) (BEL)Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFStefania Rubini (6) (ITA)Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)Georgia Brescia (3) (ITA)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)Teliana Pereira (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (8) (BEL)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (q) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (6) (ITA)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (7) (NLD)Alice Matteucci (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Giorgia Marchetti (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (q) (GER)Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Ellen Perez (2) (AUS)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (LL) (ITA)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (WC) (ITA)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (7) (NLD)Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)Nathaly Kurata (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (q) (GER)Martina Caregaro (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (3) (ITA)Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)7-6(12) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Maria Marfutina (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (6) (ITA)Amina Anshba (RUS)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (q) (BRA)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (8) (BEL)Agnes Bukta (HUN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (WC) (BRA)Lucia Bronzetti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Barbara Gatica (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Anastasia Potapova (1) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFJaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova ()
6-4 6-2
SFPei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFAlice Matteucci (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova ()
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
3-6 6-1 10-4
QFPei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
6-2 4-6 10-3
QFJaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-0 6-3
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Maria Marfutina ()
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Giulia Porzio (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Antonia Aragosa (ITA)
Daniela Quaranta ()
6-0 6-1
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
w/o
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Maria Marfutina ()
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Elena De Santis (ITA)
Eva Siska (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Pei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-0 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Nathaly Kurata (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Eduarda Piai (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Marfutina (q) ()Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Thaísa Grana Pedretti (q) (BRA)Manca Pislak ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbara Gatica (q) ()Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura Schaeder (q) (GER)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)Giorgia Marchetti (LL) (ITA)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Laura Schaeder (q) (GER)Pei Hsuan Chen ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Marchetti (LL) (ITA)Giulia Porzio (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thaísa Grana Pedretti (q) (BRA)Daniela Quaranta ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nathaly Kurata (LL) (BRA)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Eva Siska (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina (q) ()Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak ()Alessia Tripaldelli ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barbara Gatica (q) ()Elena De Santis (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Virginia Ciccone (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduarda Piai (BRA)Lorenza Cuomo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Antonia Aragosa (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]