WTA 25k Caserta, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Caserta, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Caserta, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2008-05-12Clay
OutdoorCaserta, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Caserta, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Dokic (SE) (AUS)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (SE) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJelena Dokic (SE) (AUS)Anne Schaefer (SE) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (Q) (AUT)Julie Coin (Q) (FRA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
QFJelena Dokic (SE) (AUS)Ksenia Palkina (SE) (KGZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (GER)Teliana Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Petra Martic (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJulie Coin (FRA)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jelena Dokic (SE) (AUS)Alexia Virgili (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Xinyun Han (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (LL) (BRA)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (LL) (CHL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Martic (CRO)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Q) (AUT)Sophie Ferguson (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (6) (ESP)Sandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (FRA)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (1) (AUS)Jorgelina Cravero (1) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (Q) (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Christina Wheeler (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (LL) (GER)Susanna Mussi (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)Martina Gledacheva (Q) (BUL)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (LL) (CHL)Valentine Confalonieri (LL) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (LL) (BRA)Claudia Giovine (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (8) (ITA)Anna Floris (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (Q) (CRO)Ana Veselinovic (Q) (MNE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Q) (AUT)Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (Q) (AUS)Gianna Doz (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)Sara Savarise (6) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)Antonella Serra Zanetti (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (BLR)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (WC) (FRA)Valentina Sulpizio (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Sophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-2 6-3
SFSophie Ferguson (3) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Jorgelina Cravero (3) (ARG)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
6-2 6-3
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Stefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFTeliana Pereira (4) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Gianna Doz (4) (CRO)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFSophie Ferguson (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-4 6-2
QFJorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
6-2 6-1
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Bye
R16Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Valeria Casillo (ITA)
Emilia Desiderio (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Teliana Pereira (4) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Margot Carter (4) (GBR)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
6-3 6-0
R16Gianna Doz (CRO)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
7-5 6-1
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Bye
R16Julie Coin (FRA)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Monia Pederzoli (1) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonella Serra Zanetti (2) (ITA)Valeria Casillo (2) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Veselinovic (3) (MNE)Erika Zanchetta (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Darina Sedenkova (4) (CZE)Appollonia Melzani (4) (BEL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexia Virgili (5) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (5) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Gledacheva (6) (BUL)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (6) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gianna Doz (7) (CRO)Susanna Mussi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (8) (ITA)Veronica Del Piano (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Monia Pederzoli (ITA)Francesca Romano (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonella Serra Zanetti (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valeria Casillo (ITA)Cristiana Marotta (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Veselinovic (3) (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Erika Zanchetta (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Darina Sedenkova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (WC) (BEL)Chiara Petrazzuolo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexia Virgili (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (ITA)Margot Carter (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martina Gledacheva (WC) (BUL)Letizia Lo Re (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Gianna Doz (7) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Susanna Mussi (ITA)Emilia Desiderio (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Veronica Del Piano (ITA)Gabriela Roux (CHL)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]