WTA 25k Casablanca, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Casablanca, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Casablanca, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2015-11-02Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Casablanca, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMelanie Klaffner (AUT)Irina Khromacheva (4) ()2-6 7-6(7) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFIrina Khromacheva (4) ()Laura Pous-Tio (2) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)Maria Sakkari (1) (GRC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDea Herdzelas (BIH)Sherazad Reix (3) (FRA)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva (4) ()Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura Pous-Tio (2) (ESP)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Alberta Brianti (6) (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (3) (FRA)Rita Atik (WC) (MAR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (7) (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Arantxa Rus (8) (NLD)6-0 1-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (4) ()Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Andrea Gamiz (5) ()2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (2) (ESP)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Stefania Rubini (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Ghita Benhadi (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Amanda Carreras (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (6) (ITA)Zaineb El Houari (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (3) (FRA)Alice Bacquie (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Rita Atik (WC) (MAR)Diae EL Jardi (WC) (MAR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (7) (UKR)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (8) (NLD)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (4) ()Julia Grabher (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (5) ()Pia Cuk (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Anna Morgina ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (2) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Parres Azcoitia (3) (ESP)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-2 6-4
SFOlga Parres Azcoitia (3) (ESP)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
2-6 6-3 10-4
SFAlice Bacquie (FRA)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
0-6 6-4 10-6
QFCristina Adamescu (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Sherazad Reix (1) (FRA)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-1 6-2
QFOlga Parres Azcoitia (3) (ESP)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-7(4) 10-5
QFAlice Bacquie (FRA)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Diae EL Jardi (WC) (MAR)
Lilya Hadab (MAR)
4-6 7-6(6) 13-11
QFDia Evtimova (BUL)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Pia Cuk (SLO)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
6-3 7-5
R16Sherazad Reix (1) (FRA)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Camilia Benabdeljalil (MAR)
Sara Benabdeljalil (MAR)
6-1 6-0
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Inas Ziki (WC) (MAR)
Nouha Ziki (MAR)
6-0 6-0
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (3) (ESP)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Lamyae Dad (MAR)
Clara Froget (FRA)
WO
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-3 6-1
R16Diae EL Jardi (WC) (MAR)
Lilya Hadab (MAR)
Radia Lalami (MAR)
Zara Lennon (MRI)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Inasse Hamouti (FRA)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Pia Cuk (SLO)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Melanie Klaffner (2) (AUT)
Anna Morgina ()
6-3 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Morgina (1) ()Camilia Benabdeljalil (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)Sara Benabdeljalil (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Camilla Rosatello (3) (ITA)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Oana Georgeta Simion (4) (ROU)Sina Zuger ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristina Adamescu (5) (ROU)Radia Lalami (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alice Bacquie (6) (FRA)Ines Murta (10) (PRT)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Arcidiacono (7) (ITA)Camelia-Elena Hristea (9) (ROU)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)Kerstin Peckl (11) (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Morgina (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Camilia Benabdeljalil (WC) (MAR)Abir El Fahimi (MAR)6-0 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)Zainab Bendahhou (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Benabdeljalil (WC) (MAR)Ikram Rassif (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilla Rosatello (3) (ITA)Lilya Hadab (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Salma Ziouti (MAR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (4) (ROU)Yasmine Khiri (MAR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sina Zuger ()Inasse Hamouti (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cristina Adamescu (5) (ROU)Fenna Sordo (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Radia Lalami (MAR)Zara Lennon (MRI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (6) (FRA)Lamyae Dad (MAR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ines Murta (10) (PRT)Inas Ziki (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (7) (ITA)Wafae Moutaanni (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (9) (ROU)Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (8) (ESP)Clara Froget (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (11) (AUT)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]