WTA 25k Casablanca, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Casablanca, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Casablanca, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2013-05-20Clay
OutdoorCasablanca, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Casablanca, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Pous-Tio (1) (ESP)Sandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFLaura Pous-Tio (1) (ESP)Elitsa Kostova (1) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFSandra Zaniewska (5) (POL)Pemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLaura Pous-Tio (1) (ESP)Andrea Gamiz (1) ()6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Victoria Kan (3) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)Michaela Honcova (5) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSandra Zaniewska (POL)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (1) (ESP)Anna Zaja (1) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (Q) ()Yana Buchina (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Jade Windley (3) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan ()Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)Fatima El Allami (5) (MAR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (WC) (SVK)Rita Atik (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Thorpe (FRA)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (1) (ESP)Marina Shamayko (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Charlene Seateun (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yana Buchina ()Tamara Curovic (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Barbara Luz (3) (PRT)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Windley (GBR)Louise Boinay ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan ()Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-0 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)Ana Konjuh (5) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (WC) (MAR)Nadia Lalami (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rita Atik (WC) (MAR)Laetitia Sarrazin (WC) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)Lamyae Dad (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (8) (FRA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (8) (BUL)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (Q) (AUT)Jennifer Zerbone (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (Q) (ITA)Lina Qostal (Q) (MAR)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Justine Ozga (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJustine Ozga (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-4 6-2
SFJustine Ozga (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]
SFElitsa Kostova (BUL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-2 6-4
QFJustine Ozga (1) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
6-4 6-0
QFMichaela Honcova (3) (SVK)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (3) (CHL)
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-4 6-2
QFFatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Retired
QFElitsa Kostova (BUL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Bye
R16Justine Ozga (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Rita Atik (MAR)
Lina Qostal (MAR)
6-2 6-1
R16Michaela Honcova (3) (SVK)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Bye
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (WC) (CHL)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Lamiaa Aziz (WC) (MAR)
Lamyae Dad (MAR)
6-3 6-1
R16Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Khaoula Allaoui (MAR)
Inas Ziki (MAR)
6-1 6-0
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Bye
R16Barbara Luz (PRT)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yana Buchina (1) ()Michelle De Groot (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laetitia Sarrazin (2) (FRA)Barbora Stefkova (2) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Janina Toljan (3) (AUT)Ghita Nassik (3) (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Barbara Luz (4) (PRT)Khaoula Allaoui (4) (MAR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lina Qostal (5) (MAR)Olga Parres Azcoitia (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Louise Boinay ()Lamiaa Aziz (MAR)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Lamyae Dad (MAR)Abir El Fahimi (MAR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michelle De Groot (WC) ()Inas Ziki (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laetitia Sarrazin (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Barbora Stefkova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ghita Nassik (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Barbara Luz (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Khaoula Allaoui (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lina Qostal (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Louise Boinay ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lamiaa Aziz (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tina Tehrani (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lamyae Dad (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Abir El Fahimi (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]