WTA 25k Casablanca, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Casablanca, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Casablanca, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2011-04-11Clay
OutdoorCasablanca, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Casablanca, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGalina Voskoboeva (Q) (KAZ)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)Maria Joao Koehler (Q) (PRT)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFGalina Voskoboeva (Q) (KAZ)Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMaria Joao Koehler (Q) (PRT)Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGalina Voskoboeva (Q) (KAZ)Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Floris (5) (ITA)Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Leticia Costas (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Arina Rodionova ()6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (WC) (BIH)Lina Bennani (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)3-6 7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (5) (ITA)Nanuli Pipiya (5) ()3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (Q) (PRT)Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (ESP)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)Ekaterina Ivanova (3) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lina Bennani (WC) (MAR)Catalina Castano (WC) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)Karolina Pliskova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (7) (FRA)Magda Linette (7) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (Q) (KAZ)Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)Severine Beltrame (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (BIH)Madalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (5) (ITA)Nadia Lalami (5) (MAR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya ()Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (WC) (FRA)Habiba Ifrakh (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Magda Linette (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFMagda Linette (1) (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-2 6-1
SFSandra Klemenschits (3) (AUT)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Leticia Costas (3) (ESP)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Karolina Pliskova (1) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFMagda Linette (4) (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Severine Beltrame (4) (FRA)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFSandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-3 7-6(8)
QFLeticia Costas (ESP)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
3-6 6-3 [10-1]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Camilia Benabdeljalil (1) (MAR)
Sara Benabdeljalil (MAR)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Severine Beltrame (4) (FRA)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Claire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R16Magda Linette (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-1 2-6 [14-12]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Bianca Botto (PER)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Sandra Klemenschits (WC) (AUT)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Lina Bennani (WC) (MAR)
Magali De Lattre (PRT)
6-4 6-1
R16Madalina Gojnea (WC) (ROU)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Maria Benkirane (WC) (MAR)
Habiba Ifrakh (MAR)
6-0 6-0
R16Leticia Costas (ESP)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Arina Rodionova ()
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Severine Beltrame (2) (FRA)Martina Caregaro (2) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Joao Koehler (3) (PRT)Magali De Lattre (3) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jasmina Tinjic (4) (BIH)Andrea Gamiz (4) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Galina Voskoboeva (5WC) (KAZ)Despina Papamichail (5WC) (GRC)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)Anastasia Mukhametova (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nanuli Pipiya (8) ()Charlene Seateun (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (GER)Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Severine Beltrame (2) (FRA)Michelle De Groot (2) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (ITA)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Joao Koehler (3) (PRT)Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magali De Lattre (PRT)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (4) (BIH)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (4) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz ()Elina Svitolina (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Galina Voskoboeva (5WC) (KAZ)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (5WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (GRC)Darija Jurak (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (6) (CZE)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (7) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova ()Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nanuli Pipiya (8) ()Wanis Charrouf (8) (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charlene Seateun (FRA)Nina Zander (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Barbara Luz (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Severine Beltrame (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle De Groot ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Zineb Rajib (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Caregaro (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Joao Koehler (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Camilia Benabdeljalil (MAR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magali De Lattre (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (4) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elina Svitolina (UKR)Sara Benabdeljalil (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Galina Voskoboeva (5WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (GRC)Janina Mistecky ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalija Kostic (SRB)Priscila Garcia (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nanuli Pipiya (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wanis Charrouf (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlene Seateun (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)ByeBye[H2H]