WTA 25k Canberra, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Canberra, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Canberra, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2016-03-21Clay
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Canberra, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMiyu Kato (1) (JPN)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMiyu Kato (1) (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee (3) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAnna Bondar (HUN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMiyu Kato (1) (JPN)Arina Rodionova (7) ()6-3 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFYa-Hsuan Lee (3) ()Barbora Stefkova (CZE)1-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Miyu Kato (1) (JPN)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (7) ()Destanee AIAVA ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (3) ()Jessica Moore (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)Storm Sanders (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)Tena Lukas (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (1) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)7-6(7) 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Destanee AIAVA ()Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (7) ()Alison Bai (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (3) ()Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)7-6(6) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)Erika Sema (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (AUS)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (GER)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (HUN)Sherazad Reix (5) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Alexandra Bozovic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Carla Touly (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAshleigh Barty (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
SFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Kaylah Mcphee (WC) (AUS)
Kaitlin Staines (AUS)
6-3 6-1
SFAshleigh Barty (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFKaylah Mcphee (WC) (AUS)
Kaitlin Staines (AUS)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
6-4 3-6 10-8
QFAshleigh Barty (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
WO
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Kanae Hisami (2) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-1
R16Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
4-6 6-0 10-3
R16Kaylah Mcphee (WC) (AUS)
Kaitlin Staines (AUS)
Alexandra Bozovic (WC) (AUS)
Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-8
R16Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-4 6-0
R16Kanae Hisami (2) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Bondar (1) (HUN)Angelina Gabueva (14) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tammi Patterson (2) (AUS)Aiko Yoshitomi (15) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katharina Lehnert (3) (PHL)Maddison Inglis (11) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Pia Konig (4) (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuki Kristina Chiang (13) (USA)Lilla Barzo (5) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carla Touly (10) (FRA)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vivian Heisen (12) (GER)Natasha Palha (7) (IND)6-7(0) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kanae Hisami (8) (JPN)Jessica Wacnik (16) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Bondar (1) (HUN)Shion Watabe (AUS)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (14) ()Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tammi Patterson (2) (AUS)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aiko Yoshitomi (15) (JPN)Madaline Nedanovski (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Lehnert (3) (PHL)Kaitlin Staines (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maddison Inglis (11) (AUS)Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pia Konig (4) (AUT)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Naiktha Bains (9) (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lilla Barzo (5) (HUN)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (13) (USA)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-1 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)Marianna Zakarlyuk (6) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carla Touly (10) (FRA)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Palha (7) (IND)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (12) (GER)Ashley Keir (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kanae Hisami (8) (JPN)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Wacnik (16) (USA)Daniela Kovacevic (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Bondar (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shion Watabe (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)Nessa Pratt (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAngelina Gabueva (14) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Tammi Patterson (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madaline Nedanovski (AUS)Jessica Fassone (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAiko Yoshitomi (15) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Lehnert (3) (PHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaitlin Staines (AUS)Sarina Kang (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)Brooke Winley (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaddison Inglis (11) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Renee Mcbryde (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNaiktha Bains (9) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lilla Barzo (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelique Svinos (AUS)Lisa Mays (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuki Kristina Chiang (13) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)Mary Ann Liu (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCarla Touly (10) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Natasha Palha (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasha Alexander (AUS)Sonja Balic (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashley Keir (AUS)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVivian Heisen (12) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kanae Hisami (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (USA)Ivana Marinov (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Kovacevic (AUS)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJessica Wacnik (16) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Pia Konig (1) (AUT)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-2 6-2
Q1Vivian Heisen (2) (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Renee Mcbryde (WC) (AUS)
Brooke Winley (AUS)
6-1 6-0