WTA 25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2011-07-25Hard
OutdoorCampos Do Jordao, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Adriana Perez ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFAdriana Perez (6) ()Vivian Segnini (6) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)Andrea Gamiz (3) ()6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFVivian Segnini (1) (BRA)Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAdriana Perez ()Andrea Benitez (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (7) (PRY)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (7) (CHL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz ()Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Isabella Robbiani (1) (PRY)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Vivian Segnini (BRA)Carolina Zeballos (ARG)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Adriana Perez ()Monique Albuquerque (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Benitez (Q) (ARG)Patricia Ku Flores (Q) (PER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (7) (CHL)Karen Castiblanco (7) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (WC) (PRY)Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz ()Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Marina Danzini (1) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Robbiani (PRY)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolina Zeballos (ARG)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (Q) (BRA)Gabriela Ce (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Adriana Perez (4) ()Teliana Pereira (4) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Monique Albuquerque (BRA)Kyra Shroff (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Ku Flores (Q) (PER)Belen Luduena (Q) (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (ARG)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (7) (CHL)Carla Forte (7) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karen Castiblanco (WC) (COL)Beatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (Q) (PRY)Laura Pigossi (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (5) ()Mailen Auroux (5) (ARG)1-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (Q) (RSA)Karina Souza (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Priscila Garcia (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (WC) (BRA)Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Hermenegildo (1) (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
3-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Veronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFFernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
6-0 6-0
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
QFFernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Adriana Perez ()
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
QFMailen Auroux (ARG)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Andrea Benitez (WC) (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Marina Danzini (WC) (BRA)
Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrea Gamiz (4) ()
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Fernanda Faria (4) (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Monique Albuquerque (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Adriana Perez ()
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (WC) (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (WC) (BRA)
Priscila Garcia (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Mailen Auroux (WC) (ARG)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (WC) (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyra Shroff (1) (IND)Suellen Abel (1) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karina Souza (2) (BRA)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (2) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patricia Ku Flores (3) (PER)Samantha Czarniak Rego (3) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Pigossi (4) (BRA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (4) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)Camila Vital De Castro (5) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Priscila Garcia (BRA)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Belen Luduena (7) (CHL)Sabrina Dos Reis (7) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natasha Fourouclas (8) (RSA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (8) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kyra Shroff (1) (IND)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (1) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Suellen Abel (BRA)Giovanna Baccarini (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karina Souza (2) (BRA)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (2) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)Giovana Patitucci (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricia Ku Flores (3) (PER)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (3) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (4) (BRA)Yasmine Guimaraes (4) (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Laura Pigossi (BRA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (5) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Eduarda Medeiros (6) (BRA)Raquel Piltcher (6) (BRA)7-5 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Priscila Garcia (BRA)Stefania Haddad (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Belen Luduena (7) (CHL)Amanda Belgini Franchi (7) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (8) (BRA)Mariah Plauth (8) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Fernanda Soares (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kyra Shroff (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suellen Abel (BRA)Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovanna Baccarini (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karina Souza (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)Eloah Lopes (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giovana Patitucci (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Ku Flores (3) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)Gabrielle Zambotto Interlich (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Maria Julia Bernal Penteado De Lima Mendes (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Pigossi (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovanna Tomita (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raquel Piltcher (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefania Haddad (BRA)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)Retired[H2H]
Q3Priscila Garcia (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Belen Luduena (7) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)Thaisa Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariah Plauth (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Soares (BRA)Isabella Catelani (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]