WTA 25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2010-07-26Hard
OutdoorCampos Do Jordao, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAranza Salut (1) (ARG)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAranza Salut (3) (ARG)Mailen Auroux (3) (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)Nathaly Kurata (1) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMailen Auroux (6) (ARG)Paula Ormaechea (6) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAranza Salut (7) (ARG)Isabella Robbiani (7) (PRY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)Nicole Rottmann (1) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (4) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Natalia Cheng (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (6) (ARG)Paula Cristina Goncalves (6) (BRA)7-6(1) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Aranza Salut (7) (ARG)Monique Albuquerque (7) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Robbiani (Q) (PRY)Teliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)Fernanda Soares (1) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (WC) (AUT)Isabela Miro (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Vivian Segnini (BRA)5-7 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Laura Pigossi (4) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (LL) (BRA)Giovanna Tomita (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Cheng (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (Q) (RSA)Kristina Andlovic (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (6) (ARG)Carla Forte (6) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (Q) (BRA)Giovanna Portiolli (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (ARG)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Aranza Salut (7) (ARG)Fernanda Faria (7) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Monique Albuquerque (BRA)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Robbiani (Q) (PRY)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (Q) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (WC) (BRA)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Faria (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Monique Albuquerque (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFMonique Albuquerque (WC) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (WC) (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-2 6-1
SFFernanda Faria (4) (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Mailen Auroux (4) (ARG)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
QFFlavia Dechandt Araujo (WC) (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-3 7-6(12)
QFMonique Albuquerque (3) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFMailen Auroux (ARG)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-2 6-2
QFFernanda Faria (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
R16Eduarda Piai (A) (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (A) (BRA)
Giovana Patitucci (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Carla Forte (3) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Monique Albuquerque (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Fernanda Soares (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)
Natalia Cheng (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Mailen Auroux (WC) (ARG)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Nayara Candido De Moraes (WC) (BRA)
Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Fernanda Faria (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Isabella Robbiani (2) (PRY)Vivian Mayumi Toma (2) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eduarda Piai (3) (BRA)Nayara Candido De Moraes (3) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristina Andlovic (SWE)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Pigossi (BRA)Giovanna Palumbo (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giovanna Portiolli (BRA)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernanda Soares (BRA)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isabella Robbiani (2) (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)Gabriela Bueno (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eduarda Piai (3) (BRA)Karina Saeri Ono (3) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA)Giovana Patitucci (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Andlovic (4) (SWE)Natasha Lotuffo (4) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)Isadora Busch (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)Ida Alfredsson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)Thais Karamekian (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Pigossi (BRA)Flavia Belmont De Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Palumbo (WC) (BRA)Laura Cardone (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)Raquel Piltcher (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Portiolli (BRA)Marina Cernea (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]