WTA 25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2013-07-15Hard
OutdoorCampos Do Jordao, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Campos Do Jordao, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFPaula Cristina Goncalves (7) (BRA)Florencia Molinero (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Mailen Auroux (1) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)Laura Pigossi (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (7) (BRA)Adriana Perez (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (5) (ARG)Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Ana Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)Andrea Benitez (4) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (Q) (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (7) (BRA)Carla Forte (7) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Adriana Perez (Q) ()Nathaly Kurata (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (5) (ARG)Eduarda Piai (5) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Victoria Bosio (ARG)6-2 6-7(7) 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Perez Rojas (WC) (ARG)Raquel Piltcher (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (ARG)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (ARG)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (WC) (BRA)Luisa Stefani (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (WC) (BRA)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (WC) (BOL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (7) (BRA)Fernanda Brito (7) (CHL)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Carla Forte (Q) (BRA)Sofia Blanco (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (Q) (BRA)Steffi Carruthers (Q) (WSM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Adriana Perez ()Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (5) (ARG)Carolina Zeballos (5) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (Q) (BRA)Natasha Fourouclas (Q) (RSA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (ARG)Patricia Ku Flores (PER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
7-5 6-3
SFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Veronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Adriana Perez ()
6-3 6-4
SFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-4 6-0
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Suellen Abel (1) (BRA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
6-1 7-5
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)
Adriana Perez ()
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFFernanda Brito (CHL)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
0-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Montserrat Gonzalez (1) (PRY)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
7-5 4-6 [12-10]
R16Suellen Abel (WC) (BRA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Raquel Piltcher (WC) (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)
Adriana Perez ()
Andrea Benitez (3) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
7-6(1) 6-0
R16Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Ana Luiza Farinha (WC) (BRA)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
0-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Daniela Schippers ()
7-5 6-0
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carla Forte (1) (BRA)Ana Luiza Farinha (1) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nathalia Rossi (2) (BRA)Vanessa Zemp (2) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daiana Negreanu (3) (ROU)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (3) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (4) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Blanco (5) (ARG)Samantha Czarniak Rego (5) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Steffi Carruthers (WSM)Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natasha Fourouclas (7) (RSA)Sara Gimenez (7) (PRY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guadalupe Perez Rojas (8) (ARG)Karina Venditti (8) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carla Forte (1) (BRA)Laura Cardone (1) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Luiza Farinha (WC) (BRA)Amanda Belgini Franchi (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Nathalia Rossi (2) (BRA)Leticia Garcia Vidal (2) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Zemp ()Marina Danzini (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (3) (ROU)Luciana Ullmann (3) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)Ana Madcur (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)Bruna Vicenze (4) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)1-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Sofia Blanco (5) (ARG)Cecilia Barrionuevo (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)Gabriella Angelin Alves (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Steffi Carruthers (6) (WSM)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (6) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)Daniela Schippers ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natasha Fourouclas (7) (RSA)Emily Da Silva Chang (7) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Gimenez (PRY)Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karina Venditti (8) (BRA)Suellen Abel (8) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carla Forte (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Cardone (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Luiza Farinha (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathalia Rossi (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Zemp ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Danzini (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daiana Negreanu (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luciana Ullmann (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Madcur (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathaly Kurata (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruna Vicenze (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanna Tomita (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Blanco (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Angelin Alves (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steffi Carruthers (WSM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Schippers ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natasha Fourouclas (7) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafaela Francisquiny (BRA)Carolina Monteiro Ribeiro De Lima (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Gimenez (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karina Venditti (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suellen Abel (BRA)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Julia Tozzi (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]