WTA 25k Campobasso, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Campobasso, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Campobasso, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2009-06-08Clay
OutdoorCampobasso, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Campobasso, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Buryachok (6) (UKR)Nathalie Vierin (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNathalie Vierin (ITA)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFIrina Buryachok (UKR)Anna Floris (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFStephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNathalie Vierin (4) (ITA)Johanna Larsson (4) (SWE)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFAnna Floris (Q) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFIrina Buryachok (WC) (UKR)Alexia Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Isabella Holland (1) (AUS)Jorgelina Cravero (1) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (4) (SWE)Agustina Lepore (4) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nathalie Vierin (WC) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (WC) (ITA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (7) (ITA)Ana Jovanovic (7) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (ITA)Frederica Piedade (PRT)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexia Virgili (WC) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jorgelina Cravero (1) (ARG)Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (AUS)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Valentina Sulpizio (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (4) (SWE)Elisa Balsamo (4) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Agustina Lepore (ARG)Elena Pioppo (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (Q) (ITA)Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (Q) (ITA)Marta Marrero (Q) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Violette Huck (7) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederica Piedade (Q) (PRT)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (8) (ITA)Marinne Giraud (8) (MUS)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)Valentine Confalonieri (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJorgelina Cravero (1) (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Anna Floris (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFJorgelina Cravero (1) (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Valentine Confalonieri (1) (ITA)
Elena Pioppo (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFAnna Floris (4) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (4) (GEO)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
QFJorgelina Cravero (1) (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Alexia Virgili (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFValentine Confalonieri (3) (ITA)
Elena Pioppo (ITA)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (3) (ESP)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFAnna Floris (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Jorgelina Cravero (1) (ARG)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Bye
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Alexia Virgili (ITA)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
1-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (3) (ESP)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Bye
R16Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Elena Pioppo (ITA)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Bye
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Marinne Giraud (MUS)
6-1 4-6 [10-3]
R16Anna Floris (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Moroni (1) (ITA)Agnese Zucchini (1) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)Martina Caciotti (3) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)Bianca Botto (4) (PER)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marta Marrero (5) (ESP)Paola Cigui (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Grymalska (6) (ITA)Virginie Pichet (6) (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Lara Meccico (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (8) (ESP)Nastassja Burnett (8) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alice Moroni (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Emma Tullett (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Balducci (ITA)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martina Caciotti (ITA)Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bianca Botto (4) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Federica Quercia (WC) (ITA)Alessia Camplone (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paola Cigui (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marta Marrero (ESP)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Virginie Pichet (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Giulia Pasini (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lara Meccico (7) (ITA)Nicole Clerico (7) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Virginia Lazzarini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (8) (ITA)Indra Bigi (8) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Nina Zander (GER)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]