WTA 25k Campinas, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Campinas, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Campinas, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2016-02-29Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Campinas, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDayana Yastremska (UKR)Alize Lim (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDayana Yastremska (UKR)Catalina Pella (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFAlize Lim (2) (FRA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDayana Yastremska (UKR)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCatalina Pella (ARG)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Ana Bogdan (3) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAlize Lim (2) (FRA)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (SUI)Jennifer Brady (7) (USA)7-6(2) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Martina Caregaro (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (3) (ROU)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (2) (FRA)Florencia Molinero (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Naomi Totka (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Brady (7) (USA)Laura Pigossi (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Cindy Burger (4) (NLD)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Robin Anderson (8) (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Erika Drozd Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (TUR)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (3) (ROU)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)Greet Minnen (BEL)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (2) (FRA)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
1-6 6-4 [10-4]
SFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Tara Moore (1) (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-1 6-2
SFGabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFTara Moore (1) (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-2 5-7 10-6
QFGuadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Robin Anderson (USA)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFGabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
7-5 3-6 10-7
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Tara Moore (1) (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
WO
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
6-2 6-1
R16Robin Anderson (USA)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
7-5 4-6 10-1
R16Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (WC) (BRA)
Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Marcelle Cirino (WC) (BRA)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
7-6(3) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jil TEICHMANN (15) (SUI)Daniela Seguel (1) (CHL)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Catalina Pella (12) (ARG)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ayla Aksu (13) (TUR)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)Sofia Kvatsabaia (14) (GEO)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Bianca Turati (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Greet Minnen (11) (BEL)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nastassja Burnett (7) (ITA)Victoria Bosio (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)Naomi Totka (10) (HUN)6-1 3-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Daniela Seguel (1) (CHL)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jil TEICHMANN (15) (SUI)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Nadia Podoroska (2) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Catalina Pella (12) (ARG)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Tara Moore (3) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ayla Aksu (13) (TUR)Camila REBELO Felizzola (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)Barbara Gatica ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (14) (GEO)Maria Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bianca Turati (ITA)Paula Ormaechea (5) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Melis Sezer (16) (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Fernanda Brito (6) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Greet Minnen (11) (BEL)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (7) (ITA)Mariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (ARG)Heidi El Tabakh (9) (CAN)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naomi Totka (10) (HUN)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Seguel (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jil TEICHMANN (15) (SUI)Priscila Ortega (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nadia Podoroska (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Sofia Victoria Torrales-tebes (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Lulu Radovcic (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCatalina Pella (12) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camila REBELO Felizzola (BRA)Bruna Goncalves (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAyla Aksu (13) (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Gatica ()Giovanna BOUTRIS Paschoalin (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Silva (BRA)Raquel Martini (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSofia Kvatsabaia (14) (GEO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Turati (ITA)Pia Cuk (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Eduarda Ferreira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melis Sezer (16) (TUR)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Brito (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Priscila Baptista (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGreet Minnen (11) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)Caroline Furlaneto (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (ARG)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHeidi El Tabakh (9) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Phenomena Radovcic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)Jennifer Rosa Dourado (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNaomi Totka (10) (HUN)Bye[H2H]