WTA 25k Cairo, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Cairo, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Cairo, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2010-04-12Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Cairo, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Audrey Bergot (1) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)4-6 7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
SFAudrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAudrey Bergot (7) (FRA)Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (6) (FRA)Evelyn Mayr (6) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Galina Fokina (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Q) (ESP)Lenka Tvaroskova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)Katarina Kachlikova (7) (SVK)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Audrey Bergot (LL) (FRA)Lucie Kriegsmannova (LL) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (6) (FRA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (6) (GEO)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Galina Fokina (WC) ()Ola Abou Zekry (WC) (EGY)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Natalia Orlova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (4) (UKR)Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (WC) (ESP)Menna El Nagdy (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Eva Birnerova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (LL) (CZE)Marta Sirotkina (LL) ()7-6(3) 6-7(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Irina Buryachok (Q) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (6) (FRA)Magy Aziz (6) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMN)Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Birnerova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
7-5 6-1
SFEva Birnerova (4) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Anna Brazhnikova (4) (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina ()
6-3 6-4
QFKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFEvelyn Mayr (ITA)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
3-6 6-4 [10-2]
QFAnna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
QFEva Birnerova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-4 6-7(0) [11-9]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Petra Cetkovska (3) (CZE)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-3 2-6 [12-10]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Yasmin Hamzawy (EGY)
Melody Snelen (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Iveta Gerlova (WC) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Ola Abou Zekry (WC) (EGY)
Magy Aziz (EGY)
6-4 6-1
R16Anna Brazhnikova (WC) (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Menna El Nagdy (WC) (EGY)
Ivana King (USA)
6-0 6-0
R16Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Galina Fokina ()
Elina Gasanova ()
7-5 6-0
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marta Sirotkina (3) ()Gira Schofield (3) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (4) (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (4) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)Lucie Kriegsmannova (5) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)Katarina Kachlikova (6) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Audrey Bergot (7) (FRA)Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)Sandra Zaniewska (8) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (1) (ROU)Nanuli Pipiya (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (2) (UKR)Poojashree Venkatesha (2) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Nadia Lalami (MAR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (3) ()Katarina Marackova (3) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gira Schofield (USA)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (4) (ESP)Diana Marcu (4) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Tatia Mikadze (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)Anastasia Kharchenko (5) (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Xenia Suworowa ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)Afroditi Latinopoulou (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)Marcella Jones (NZL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)Fatima El Allami (7) (MAR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Audrey Bergot (FRA)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)Ivana King (8) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Margit Ruutel (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nanuli Pipiya (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Farah Baracat (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Elina Gasanova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Poojashree Venkatesha (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Avdiyenko (WC) (UKR)Hiromi Takeuchi (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nadia Lalami (MAR)Lyubov Pogribnyak (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Robyn Beddow (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Yasmin Hamzawy (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gira Schofield (USA)Samantha Powers (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (AUT)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)Nadine Zeitoun (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Catriona Stewart (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatia Mikadze (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Julia Moriarty (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xenia Suworowa ()Yawna Allen (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Dina Senkina (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Afroditi Latinopoulou ()Julia Parasyuk ()6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcella Jones (NZL)Alia Nour (EGY)5-7 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fatima El Allami (MAR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Nadezda Samoylo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Audrey Bergot (FRA)Liudmila Makhamid (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana King (USA)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margit Ruutel (EST)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Lina Bennani (MAR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]