WTA 25k Cairo, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Cairo, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Cairo, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2009-03-16Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Cairo, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKathrin Woerle ()Nathalie Vierin (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFNathalie Vierin (ITA)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)1-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFKathrin Woerle (Q) ()Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFNathalie Vierin (1) (ITA)Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFLenka Wienerova (4) (SVK)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (5) (GER)Olivia Sanchez (5) (FRA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFKathrin Woerle (Q) ()Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)Megan Moulton-Levy (1) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (4) (SVK)Lenka Tvaroskova (4) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivia Sanchez (5) (FRA)Marta Marrero (5) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (Q) (GER)Katalin Marosi (Q) (HUN)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (7) (HUN)Selima Sfar (7) (TUN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Kathrin Woerle ()Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)Anastasia Malhotra (1) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)Marinne Giraud (MUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (Q) (ITA)Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Marcella Koek (Q) (NLD)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (4) (SVK)Sandra Zaniewska (4) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Klaudia Boczova (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Sanchez (5) (FRA)Fatma Al Nabhani (5) (OMN)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Marrero (ESP)Anna Floris (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (WC) (GER)Yuliya Lyndina (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (HUN)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Selima Sfar (7) (TUN)May El Wardany (7) (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Nadia Lalami (Q) (MAR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aniko Kapros (WC) (HUN)Magy Aziz (WC) (EGY)5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle ()Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAniko Kapros (1) (HUN)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Megan Moulton-Levy (1) (USA)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
7-5 6-3
SFMegan Moulton-Levy (1) (USA)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Zuzana Kucova (1) (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-0 6-2
SFAniko Kapros (HUN)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Kathrin Woerle ()
7-5 7-5
QFMegan Moulton-Levy (1) (USA)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFZuzana Kucova (4) (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFAniko Kapros (HUN)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-0 6-2
QFMonique Adamczak (AUS)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Marinne Giraud (MUS)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Megan Moulton-Levy (1) (USA)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (1) (BUL)
Elena Pioppo (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Zuzana Kucova (4) (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Fatima El Allami (4) (MAR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Aniko Kapros (HUN)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Magy Aziz (EGY)
Nihal Tarek-Saleh (EGY)
6-1 6-1
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Lina Bennani (Q) (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Marinne Giraud (MUS)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Galina Fokina ()
Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Monique Adamczak (Q) (AUS)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcella Koek (NLD)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (9) (HUN)Oksana Kalashnikova (9) (GEO)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nadia Lalami (MAR)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Nicole Riner (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Siegemund (5) (GER)Elena Bogdan (5) (ROU)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Fatima El Allami (MAR)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marta Marrero (8) (ESP)Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (1) (ITA)Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (NLD)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oksana Kalashnikova (9) (GEO)Jasmin Steinherr (9) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)Nada Zaher (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadia Lalami (WC) (MAR)Ons Jabeur (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicole Riner (SUI)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (5) (GER)Nour Abbes (5) (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (ROU)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fatima El Allami (MAR)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (7) (ESP)Astrid Besser (7) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)Piia Suomalainen (8) (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Marrero (ESP)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)Rana Ramez (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Sarah Mahboob Khan (PAK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcella Koek (NLD)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oksana Kalashnikova (9) (GEO)Nadezda Samoylo (9) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Yasmin Ebada (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nada Zaher (WC) (EGY)Ines Janbakhsh (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ons Jabeur (3) (TUN)Kinnie Laisne (3) (FRA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nadia Lalami (MAR)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Nadine Azmy (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camila Giorgi (WC) (ITA)Nihal Tarek-Saleh (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (4) (POL)Elena Pioppo (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicole Riner (SUI)Valentina Starkova (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Siegemund (5) (GER)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (5) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nour Abbes (WC) (TUN)Farah Baracat (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (ROU)Julia Babilon (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (SUI)Jennie Brobeck (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (6) (BUL)Irina Kuzmina (6) ()7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (CZE)Dina El Farouk (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fatima El Allami (MAR)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Astrid Besser (7) (ITA)Lina Bennani (7) (MAR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)Alyona Sotnikova (8) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Alina Tseplukhova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gordienko (WC) (RUS)Reem Allam (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marta Marrero (ESP)Natalia Ziminova (RUS)WO[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lina Bennani (1) (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Valentina Starkova (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (2) (UKR)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-4