WTA 25k Cairns, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Cairns, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Cairns, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2015-10-05Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Cairns, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDalma Galfi (HUN)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-4 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
SFDalma Galfi (HUN)Tammi Patterson (AUS)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
SFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Cindy Burger (2) (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTammi Patterson (AUS)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDalma Galfi (HUN)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFCindy Burger (2) (NLD)Natela Dzalamidze (5) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)Alison Bai (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kimberly Birrell (GER)Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Misa Eguchi (3) (JPN)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)Asia Muhammad (USA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Jessica Moore (6) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)Erika Sema (4) (JPN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (5) ()Priscilla Hon (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (2) (NLD)Nives Baric (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (AUS)Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alison Bai (AUS)Naomi Totka (HUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kimberly Birrell (GER)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (8) (SWE)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (3) (JPN)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Mizuno Kijima (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammad (USA)Manon Arcangioli (7) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (6) (AUS)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (4) (JPN)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (5) ()Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (AUS)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Nives Baric (AUS)Sally Peers (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (2) (NLD)Pia Konig (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
6-0 6-3
SFJennifer Elie (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
6-4 7-5
SFJessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFJennifer Elie (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
1-6 7-6(6) 10-2
QFDalma Galfi (HUN)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-2 6-3
QFAbbie Myers (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Erika Sema (3) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
5-7 6-3 10-8
QFJessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
6-0 6-0
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Misa Eguchi (1) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-4 7-5
R16Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Abbie Myers (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
6-0 4-6 10-8
R16Erika Sema (3) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Pia Konig (AUT)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mizuno Kijima (1) (JPN)Sasha Bollweg (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olivia Tjandramulia (12) (AUS)Chihiro Nunome (3) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Wlodarczak (4) (AUS)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tammi Patterson (14) (AUS)Lisa Ponomar (5) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Naiktha Bains (6) (AUS)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nives Baric (7) (AUS)Yuki Kristina Chiang (10) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lizette Cabrera (8) (AUS)Ashling Sumner (9) (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Mizuno Kijima (1) (JPN)Annie Donaldson (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sasha Bollweg (AUS)Mary Ann Liu (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)Nicole Kraemer (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sasha Alexander (AUS)Brooke Winley (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Nunome (3) (JPN)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivia Tjandramulia (12) (AUS)Jessica Wacnik (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karolina Wlodarczak (4) (AUS)Gabriela Mclaughlin (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Alana Parnaby (13) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ponomar (5) (GER)Shan-Ying Barr (AUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Tammi Patterson (14) (AUS)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Naiktha Bains (6) (AUS)Rebecca Jones (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Claudia Williams (11) (NZL)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nives Baric (7) (AUS)Petra Hule (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (10) (USA)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lizette Cabrera (8) (AUS)Ashley Keir (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashling Sumner (9) (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuki Kristina Chiang (1) (USA)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Nives Baric (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-2 6-3
Q1Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Petra Hule (AUS)
Claudia Williams (NZL)
6-1 6-2