WTA 25k Caceres, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Caceres, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

25k Caceres, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2011-07-11Hard
OutdoorCaceres, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Caceres, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGarbine Muguruza (ESP)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFGarbine Muguruza (5) (ESP)Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFCagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)Maria Joao Koehler (3) (PRT)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFGarbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)Marina Giral Lores (Q) ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFMaria Joao Koehler (PRT)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)Charlotte Rodier (Q) (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Marina Giral Lores (Q) ()Miharu Imanishi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (6) (ESP)Victoria Larriere (6) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria Joao Koehler (Q) (PRT)Marianna Zakarlyuk (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (8) (GRC)Nanuli Pipiya (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Karen Filippou (1) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)Irena Pavlovic (4) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Giral Lores (Q) ()Alejandra Sala-Juste (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Mariangeles Gomez Quintana (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (JPN)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (6) (FRA)Justine Ozga (6) (GER)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (LL) (ESP)Deniz Khazaniuk (LL) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Natalia Orlova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (Q) (PRT)Olga Saez Larra (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya (8) ()Andjela Novcic (8) (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (WC) (GRC)Kamilla Farhad (WC) (AZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRichel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Victoria Larriere (1) (FRA)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFVictoria Larriere (1) (FRA)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Olga Panova (1) ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 6-3
SFRichel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Justine Ozga (GER)
3-6 7-5 [10-3]
QFVictoria Larriere (1) (FRA)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Misa Eguchi (1) (JPN)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFOlga Panova (4) ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Marina Giral Lores (4) ()
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Victoria Larriere (1) (FRA)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Bye
R16Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Erin Billett (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Olga Panova (4) ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Bye
R16Marina Giral Lores ()
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
Kamilla Farhad (AZE)
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Bye
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Elisa Celi (ITA)
Jelena Stefanovic (AUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Stomlega (1) (ROU)Alejandra Starkova (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Rodier (2) (FRA)Deniz Khazaniuk (2) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miharu Imanishi (3) (JPN)Rita Vilaca (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)Julia Parasyuk (4) ()6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Karen Filippou (5) (AUS)Georgina Garcia-Perez (5) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q1Alejandra Sala-Juste (6) (ESP)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (6) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olga Saez Larra (7) (ESP)Silvia Fuentes Perez (7) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marina Giral Lores (8) ()Alisa Danilova (8) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Stomlega (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Starkova (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deniz Khazaniuk (2) (ISR)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (2) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miharu Imanishi (3) (JPN)Isabel M. Brito Cardoso (3) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rita Vilaca (WC) ()Elisa Celi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (4) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk ()Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Karen Filippou (5) (AUS)Erin Billett (5) (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Silvia Garcia Jimenez (6) (ESP)Ksenia Kolesnikova (6) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Saez Larra (7) (ESP)Jelena Stefanovic (7) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Giral Lores (8) ()Elena Soldatova (8) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alisa Danilova (RUS)Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson ()6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Diana Stomlega (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Starkova (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deniz Khazaniuk (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Rodier (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miharu Imanishi (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabel M. Brito Cardoso (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elisa Celi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rita Vilaca ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Filippou (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erin Billett (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Garcia Jimenez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stefanovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Giral Lores (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Soldatova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa Danilova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]