WTA 25k Burnie, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Burnie, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Burnie, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2012-01-30Hard
OutdoorBurnie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Burnie, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlivia Rogowska (AUS)Irina Khromacheva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFIrina Khromacheva (1) ()Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFOlivia Rogowska (7) (AUS)Bojana Bobusic (7) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFYurika Sema (1) (JPN)Arina Rodionova (1) ()6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva ()Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFBojana Bobusic (7) (AUS)Monique Adamczak (7) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFOlivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)Shuko Aoyama (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)Sally Peers (1) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova ()Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva ()Carol Zhao (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)Melanie South (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Bojana Bobusic (7) (AUS)Emelyn Starr (7) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Shuko Aoyama (8) (JPN)Emily Webley-Smith (8) (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)Su Jeong Jang (Q) ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)Viktorija Rajicic (1) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (WC) (AUS)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Akiko Omae (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (4) ()Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (Q) (CAN)Chiaki Okadaue (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)Ayumi Oka (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie South (GBR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Bobusic (7) (AUS)Azra Hadzic (7) (AUS)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Emelyn Starr (AUS)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (AUS)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (Q) (KAZ)Storm Sanders (Q) (AUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (8) (GBR)Masa Zec-Peskiric (8) (SLO)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Shuko Aoyama (WC) (JPN)Karolina Wlodarczak (WC) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang ()Conny Perrin (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)Lesley Kerkhove (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArina Rodionova (3) ()
Melanie South (GBR)
Stephanie Bengson (3) (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
6-2 6-2
SFStephanie Bengson (1) (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Ksenia Lykina ()
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFArina Rodionova (4) ()
Melanie South (GBR)
Shuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
3-6 6-3 [13-11]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Akiko Omae (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFStephanie Bengson (3) (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Monique Adamczak (3) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
QFShuko Aoyama (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
6-2 6-1
QFArina Rodionova ()
Melanie South (GBR)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Sally Peers (1) (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Akiko Omae (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Stephanie Bengson (3) (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
6-2 5-7 [10-1]
R16Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
7-5 4-6 [10-3]
R16Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
7-5 6-7(4) [10-4]
R16Arina Rodionova ()
Melanie South (GBR)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carol Zhao (CAN)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Shuko Aoyama (2) (JPN)Tammi Patterson (2) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emelyn Starr (3) (AUS)Kanae Hisami (3) (JPN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Viktoriya Tomova (4) (BUL)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Storm Sanders (AUS)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chiaki Okadaue (6) (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (6) (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Su Jeong Jang (7) ()Anna Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ayumi Oka (8) (JPN)Zi Yang (8) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Schmiedlova (1) (SVK)Ksenia Lykina (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carol Zhao (CAN)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shuko Aoyama (2) (JPN)Stephanie Bengson (2) (AUS)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tammi Patterson (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kanae Hisami (3) (JPN)Nicole Hoynaski (3) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (AUS)Sina Haas (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Astra Sharma (4) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Storm Sanders (5) (AUS)Angelique Van Der Meet (5) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Silvia Njiric (CRO)Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Chiaki Okadaue (6) (JPN)Ashley Keir (6) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Nana Miyakawa (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)Nina Catovic (7) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Su Jeong Jang ()Marija Mirkovic (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Oka (8) (JPN)Julia Moriarty (8) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zi Yang (CHN)Na-Lae Han ()5-7 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Georgina Carswell (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Jessica O'meara (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carol Zhao (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shuko Aoyama (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Bengson (AUS)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-1 3-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tammi Patterson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kanae Hisami (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)Rebecca Leahy (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (AUS)Stefani Stojic (AUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Astra Sharma (AUS)Janaya Smith (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicola Geuer (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Storm Sanders (AUS)Oriana Nowicki (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)Nives Baric (AUS)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Silvia Njiric (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiaki Okadaue (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashley Keir (AUS)Caitlin A. Cridland (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nana Miyakawa (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miyabi Inoue (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Catovic (AUS)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Akari Inoue (JPN)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Su Jeong Jang ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Oka (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (AUS)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (CHN)So-Ra Lee ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han ()ByeBye[H2H]