WTA 25k Bundaberg, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Bundaberg, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bundaberg, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2011-04-04Clay
OutdoorBundaberg, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bundaberg, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCasey Dellacqua (4) (AUS)Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFOlivia Rogowska (AUS)Wen-Hsin Hsu ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFCasey Dellacqua (WC) (AUS)Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFWen-Hsin Hsu (1) ()Lesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFOlivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Sacha Jones (4) (AUS)6-0 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFCasey Dellacqua (Q) (AUS)Bojana Bobusic (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Gail Brodsky (7) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Lesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Yurina Koshino (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Wen-Hsin Hsu ()Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Olga Puchkova (4) ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (AUS)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Bojana Bobusic (6) (AUS)Sophie Letcher (6) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Casey Dellacqua (WC) (AUS)Yuliya Beygelzimer (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gail Brodsky (7) (USA)Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Sally Peers (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Mia Vriens (1) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)Daniella Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)Shannon Golds (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu ()Tammi Patterson (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Sandra Zaniewska (4) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova ()Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (JPN)Monique Adamczak (AUS)7-6(2) 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (AUS)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sophie Letcher (6) (AUS)Abbie Myers (6) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Bobusic (Q) (AUS)Azra Hadzic (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Casey Dellacqua (Q) (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (Q) (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gail Brodsky (7) (USA)Ashling Sumner (7) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)Ashleigh Barty (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (AUS)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
7-5 6-4
SFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
6-0 6-1
SFCasey Dellacqua (4) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (4) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFTyra Calderwood (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
WO
QFCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFShu-Ying Hsieh ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Daniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Bojana Bobusic (1) (AUS)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Shannon Golds (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Monique Adamczak (3) (AUS)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-2]
R16Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Erin Billett (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Gail Brodsky (USA)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Elizabeth James (AUS)
Rachael Tredoux (AUS)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mari Tanaka (1) (JPN)Karen Filippou (1) (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bojana Bobusic (AUS)Ashley Keir (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Azra Hadzic (3) (AUS)Alison Bai (3) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniella Dominikovic (4) (AUS)Karis Ryan (4) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yurina Koshino (5) (JPN)Gally De Wael (5) (BEL)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (6) (POL)Miki Miyamura (6) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ashleigh Barty (7) (AUS)Yumi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viktorija Rajicic (8WC) (AUS)Emelyn Starr (8WC) (AUS)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mari Tanaka (1) (JPN)Nana Miyakawa (1) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karen Filippou (AUS)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashley Keir (A) (AUS)Ebony Roach (A) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bojana Bobusic (AUS)Molly Polak (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (3) (AUS)Lyann Hoang (3) (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Azra Hadzic (AUS)Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniella Dominikovic (4) (AUS)Katarina Dikosauljevic (4) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karis Ryan (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gally De Wael (5) (BEL)Lauren Breadmore (5) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yurina Koshino (JPN)Alyssa Hibberd (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (6) (JPN)Bianca Tepper (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashleigh Barty (7) (AUS)Annabelle Andrinopoulos (7) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)Rachael Tredoux (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (8WC) (AUS)Leela Beattie (8WC) (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Rajicic (WC) (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mari Tanaka (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nana Miyakawa (AUS)Breanna Tilly (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Brigitte Beck (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Karen Filippou (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ebony Roach (A) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashley Keir (AUS)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Molly Polak (AUS)Stefanie Tan ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bojana Bobusic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lyann Hoang (AUS)Brooke Taylor (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Azra Hadzic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniella Dominikovic (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS)Ebony Panoho (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karis Ryan (AUS)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniela Scivetti (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gally De Wael (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lauren Breadmore (AUS)Dael Alma Mckenna (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alyssa Hibberd (AUS)Erin Billett (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yurina Koshino (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miki Miyamura (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Tepper (AUS)Cassie Gramlick (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)Elizabeth James (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashleigh Barty (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annabelle Andrinopoulos (WC) (AUS)Philippa Tepper (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rachael Tredoux (AUS)Charlotte Fuller (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (8WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leela Beattie (NZL)Emily Webb (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (WC) (AUS)Georgiana Ruhrig (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]